Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
• Carry out surveys, inspection and analysis as set out in the service specification. • Produce a range of reports, schedules, drawings and the like as appropriate to clearly and comprehensively convey the findings and recommendations arising from the surveys. • Provide information specifically tailored to fully address and discharge each of the P&LBC conditions listed in the service specification. • Provide specifications, pricing schedules and the like based upon the findings of the surveys which can be used to convey the requirements to specialist contractors in a form which can be clearly understood and costed
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059666 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054904-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 09:39:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054904-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054904-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059666",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01550406",
"name": "DONALD INSALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT for the provision of Surveys To Mitigate Planning Conditions - Shirehall Refurbishment & Library/Learning Centre Fit-out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tCarry out surveys, inspection and analysis as set out in the service specification.\n•\tProduce a range of reports, schedules, drawings and the like as appropriate to clearly and comprehensively convey the findings and recommendations arising from the surveys.\n•\tProvide information specifically tailored to fully address and discharge each of the P&LBC conditions listed in the service specification.\n•\tProvide specifications, pricing schedules and the like based upon the findings of the surveys which can be used to convey the requirements to specialist contractors in a form which can be clearly understood and costed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01550406",
"name": "DONALD INSALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Devonshire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.donaldinsallassociates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01550406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@insall-architects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTV-6378-WHNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT for the provision of Surveys To Mitigate Planning Conditions - Shirehall Refurbishment & Library/Learning Centre Fit-out",
"value": {
"amount": 34298,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41157
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054904-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054904-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054904-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T10:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059666",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01550406",
"name": "DONALD INSALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787260",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT for the provision of Surveys To Mitigate Planning Conditions - Shirehall Refurbishment & Library/Learning Centre Fit-out",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•\tCarry out surveys, inspection and analysis as set out in the service specification.\n•\tProduce a range of reports, schedules, drawings and the like as appropriate to clearly and comprehensively convey the findings and recommendations arising from the surveys.\n•\tProvide information specifically tailored to fully address and discharge each of the P&LBC conditions listed in the service specification.\n•\tProvide specifications, pricing schedules and the like based upon the findings of the surveys which can be used to convey the requirements to specialist contractors in a form which can be clearly understood and costed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01550406",
"name": "DONALD INSALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Devonshire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.donaldinsallassociates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01550406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@insall-architects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTV-6378-WHNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT for the provision of Surveys To Mitigate Planning Conditions - Shirehall Refurbishment & Library/Learning Centre Fit-out",
"value": {
"amount": 34298,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41157
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054904-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054904-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T10:39:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}