← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · tender

ITT for the provision of specialised Cooling in Energy Access consultancy services to support the Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme

Buyer: Energy Saving Trust Ltd →

Participate on publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerEnergy Saving Trust Ltd
StatusOpen
Deadline7 Sept 2026
Value£73,500
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Energy Saving Trust is seeking the support of a energy access cooling expert to support the delivery of the LEIA programme. The successful candidate will work as an in-house consultant, embedded within the Energy Saving Trust International team. They will support on the development of strategy, plans and activities, and seeing these through, providing their expert knowledge and access to their extensive stakeholder networks in the sector. They will provide support primarily, but not limited, to strategy and partnership activities within Workstream 1, Research & Development activities within Workstream 2 and Research activities within Workstream 3, along with wider programmatic support as needed.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Other sources of energy supplies and distribution 65400000Energy and related services 71314000Energy-management services 71314200Energy-efficiency consultancy services 71314300Energy-efficiency consultancy services 71314300

Lot details

Lot 1

About the LEIA programme Efficiency for Access is a global coalition working to promote high-performing appliances that enable access to clean energy for the world’s poorest people. It is a catalyst for change, accelerating the growth of off-grid appliance markets to boost incomes, reduce carbon emissions, improve quality of life, and support sustainable development. The Efficiency for Access Coalition is coordinated jointly by CLASP, an international appliance energy efficiency and market development specialist not-for-profit organisation, and Energy Saving Trust, which specialises in energy efficiency product verification, data and insight, advice, and research. The Low Energy Inclusive Appliances (LEIA) programme is Efficiency for Access' foundational initiative. LEIA is funded by the UK government via the Transforming Energy Access platform and the IKEA Foundation. Opportunity Energy Saving Trust is seeking the support of a energy access cooling expert to support the delivery of the LEIA programme. The successful candidate will work as an in-house consultant, embedded within the Energy Saving Trust International team. They will support on the development of strategy, plans and activities, and seeing these through, providing their expert knowledge and access to their extensive stakeholder networks in the sector. They will provide support primarily, but not limited, to strategy and partnership activities within Workstream 1, Research & Development activities within Workstream 2 and Research activities within Workstream 3, along with wider programmatic support as needed. Requirements Essential: A strong understanding of the energy access funding landscape and enabling environment. A deep knowledge and understanding of off-grid technology and market barriers / solutions, with a focus on Sub Saharan Africa and South Asia Technical knowledge of products and enabling technologies suited to off-, weak- and mini-grid settings in the energy access sector Expert knowledge in cooling specific technologies Demonstratable knowledge of the Efficiency for Access Coalition and Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme Established network of relationships with programme implementers, private sector actors and academia in the energy access sector Strong relationships with high-level stakeholders including the World Bank and other M300 partners. Experience working on government and international funded programmes such as FCDO and Ikea Foundation Experience designing and delivering large scale energy access programmes for the Global South Experience working in international teams and coordinating international partnerships Excellent stakeholder engagement skills At least five years’ experience working in energy access sector At least four years working on Sustainable Cooling initiatives and programmes focused in the Global South Adhere to Energy Saving Trust’s standard terms and conditions Desirable: A deep knowledge of the history, aims and objectives of the Efficiency for Access Coalition and Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme Experience working on Grant Funds

Statusactive
Contract periodFrom 6 Oct 2026 to 31 Mar 2027

Award criteria
Technical Expertise — 65%
Transparency and Value for Money — 10%
Sustainability — 10%
price — 15%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Other sources of energy supplies and distribution, Energy-efficiency consultancy services, Energy-management services, Energy and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 65. The category anchor is Other sources of energy supplies and distribution (65400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 652892 median · 38.6 average (56 of 289 with a bid count)1.8 average (60 of 289 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer115 median · 15 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK633 median · 166.5 average (12 of 63 with a bid count)4.4 average (13 of 63 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)11Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06df1e
Latest release ID075298-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 12:19:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2026-09-07T12:30:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£73,500
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026tender075298-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075298-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T13:19:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-112606",
    "name": "Energy Saving Trust Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000839557"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract may be extended from 11 April 2027 to 31 August 2027 with a maximum available budget GBP33,500.00 (exc. VAT) for the extension period."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "About the LEIA programme\nEfficiency for Access is a global coalition working to promote high-performing appliances that enable access to clean energy for the world’s poorest people.\nIt is a catalyst for change, accelerating the growth of off-grid appliance markets to boost incomes, reduce carbon emissions, improve quality of life, and support sustainable development.\nThe Efficiency for Access Coalition is coordinated jointly by CLASP, an international appliance energy efficiency and market development specialist not-for-profit organisation, and Energy Saving Trust, which specialises in energy efficiency product verification, data and insight, advice, and research.\nThe Low Energy Inclusive Appliances (LEIA) programme is Efficiency for Access' foundational initiative. LEIA is funded by the UK government via the Transforming Energy Access platform and the IKEA Foundation.\nOpportunity\nEnergy Saving Trust is seeking the support of a energy access cooling expert to support the delivery of the LEIA programme. The successful candidate will work as an in-house consultant, embedded within the Energy Saving Trust International team. They will support on the development of strategy, plans and activities, and seeing these through, providing their expert knowledge and access to their extensive stakeholder networks in the sector. They will provide support primarily, but not limited, to strategy and partnership activities within Workstream 1, Research & Development activities within Workstream 2 and Research activities within Workstream 3, along with wider programmatic support as needed.\nRequirements\nEssential:\nA strong understanding of the energy access funding landscape and enabling environment.\nA deep knowledge and understanding of off-grid technology and market barriers / solutions, with a focus on Sub Saharan Africa and South Asia\nTechnical knowledge of products and enabling technologies suited to off-, weak- and mini-grid settings in the energy access sector\nExpert knowledge in cooling specific technologies\nDemonstratable knowledge of the Efficiency for Access Coalition and Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme\nEstablished network of relationships with programme implementers, private sector actors and academia in the energy access sector\nStrong relationships with high-level stakeholders including the World Bank and other M300 partners.\nExperience working on government and international funded programmes such as FCDO and Ikea Foundation\nExperience designing and delivering large scale energy access programmes for the Global South\nExperience working in international teams and coordinating international partnerships\nExcellent stakeholder engagement skills\nAt least five years’ experience working in energy access sector\nAt least four years working on Sustainable Cooling initiatives and programmes focused in the Global South\nAdhere to Energy Saving Trust’s standard terms and conditions\nDesirable:\nA deep knowledge of the history, aims and objectives of the Efficiency for Access Coalition and Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme\nExperience working on Grant Funds",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Transparency and Value for Money",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "15%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "65400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other sources of energy supplies and distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ITT for the provision of specialised Cooling in Energy Access consultancy services to support the Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 73500,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-09-07T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-09-07T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Energy Saving Trust is seeking the support of a energy access cooling expert to support the delivery of the LEIA programme. The successful candidate will work as an in-house consultant, embedded within the Energy Saving Trust International team. They will support on the development of strategy, plans and activities, and seeing these through, providing their expert knowledge and access to their extensive stakeholder networks in the sector. They will provide support primarily, but not limited, to strategy and partnership activities within Workstream 1, Research & Development activities within Workstream 2 and Research activities within Workstream 3, along with wider programmatic support as needed.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Information provided in the ITT document.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112606",
      "name": "Energy Saving Trust Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EH2 1DF",
        "postalCode": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prospect House, 5 Thistle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.energysavingtrust.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14923",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Energy Saving Trust"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Energy Consultancy"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Saving Trust Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Maddalena Galloni",
        "email": "Maddalena.Galloni@est.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1315557900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26422",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=837807.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=839557.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:839557)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075298-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "075298-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T13:19:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-112606",
    "name": "Energy Saving Trust Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000839557"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract may be extended from 11 April 2027 to 31 August 2027 with a maximum available budget GBP33,500.00 (exc. VAT) for the extension period."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "About the LEIA programme\nEfficiency for Access is a global coalition working to promote high-performing appliances that enable access to clean energy for the world’s poorest people.\nIt is a catalyst for change, accelerating the growth of off-grid appliance markets to boost incomes, reduce carbon emissions, improve quality of life, and support sustainable development.\nThe Efficiency for Access Coalition is coordinated jointly by CLASP, an international appliance energy efficiency and market development specialist not-for-profit organisation, and Energy Saving Trust, which specialises in energy efficiency product verification, data and insight, advice, and research.\nThe Low Energy Inclusive Appliances (LEIA) programme is Efficiency for Access' foundational initiative. LEIA is funded by the UK government via the Transforming Energy Access platform and the IKEA Foundation.\nOpportunity\nEnergy Saving Trust is seeking the support of a energy access cooling expert to support the delivery of the LEIA programme. The successful candidate will work as an in-house consultant, embedded within the Energy Saving Trust International team. They will support on the development of strategy, plans and activities, and seeing these through, providing their expert knowledge and access to their extensive stakeholder networks in the sector. They will provide support primarily, but not limited, to strategy and partnership activities within Workstream 1, Research & Development activities within Workstream 2 and Research activities within Workstream 3, along with wider programmatic support as needed.\nRequirements\nEssential:\nA strong understanding of the energy access funding landscape and enabling environment.\nA deep knowledge and understanding of off-grid technology and market barriers / solutions, with a focus on Sub Saharan Africa and South Asia\nTechnical knowledge of products and enabling technologies suited to off-, weak- and mini-grid settings in the energy access sector\nExpert knowledge in cooling specific technologies\nDemonstratable knowledge of the Efficiency for Access Coalition and Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme\nEstablished network of relationships with programme implementers, private sector actors and academia in the energy access sector\nStrong relationships with high-level stakeholders including the World Bank and other M300 partners.\nExperience working on government and international funded programmes such as FCDO and Ikea Foundation\nExperience designing and delivering large scale energy access programmes for the Global South\nExperience working in international teams and coordinating international partnerships\nExcellent stakeholder engagement skills\nAt least five years’ experience working in energy access sector\nAt least four years working on Sustainable Cooling initiatives and programmes focused in the Global South\nAdhere to Energy Saving Trust’s standard terms and conditions\nDesirable:\nA deep knowledge of the history, aims and objectives of the Efficiency for Access Coalition and Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme\nExperience working on Grant Funds",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Expertise",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "65%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Transparency and Value for Money",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "15%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "65400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other sources of energy supplies and distribution"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ITT for the provision of specialised Cooling in Energy Access consultancy services to support the Low Energy Inclusive Appliances programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 73500,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-09-07T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-09-07T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Energy Saving Trust is seeking the support of a energy access cooling expert to support the delivery of the LEIA programme. The successful candidate will work as an in-house consultant, embedded within the Energy Saving Trust International team. They will support on the development of strategy, plans and activities, and seeing these through, providing their expert knowledge and access to their extensive stakeholder networks in the sector. They will provide support primarily, but not limited, to strategy and partnership activities within Workstream 1, Research & Development activities within Workstream 2 and Research activities within Workstream 3, along with wider programmatic support as needed.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Information provided in the ITT document.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112606",
      "name": "Energy Saving Trust Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EH2 1DF",
        "postalCode": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Prospect House, 5 Thistle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.energysavingtrust.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14923",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Energy Saving Trust"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Energy Consultancy"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Saving Trust Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Maddalena Galloni",
        "email": "Maddalena.Galloni@est.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1315557900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26422",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=837807.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=839557.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:839557)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}