Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (35%)
Social Value (5%)
Quality (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
We are seeking to procure the services of an additional strategic recruitment partner to support the supply of high-quality interim and permanent professionals across transformation and programme delivery, technology, architecture and design, and data disciplines.
UKD, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (35%)
Social Value (5%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,293 | 4 median · 32 average (2,115 of 6,293 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,374 of 6,293 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 334 | 2 median · 32.4 average (102 of 334 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (114 of 334 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 447 | 3.5 median · 6.4 average (12 of 447 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (12 of 447 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056530 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045389-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 16:06:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045389-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Please register your interest via the Chest Portal at www.the-chest.org.uk, to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the tender be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging service. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 045389-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | tender | 042632-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045389-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN781031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two 12-month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for the Provision of Recruitment Services for Change",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:06:10+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045389-2025",
"description": "The estimated contract value has been amended to reflect the potential contract duration including the extensions."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are seeking to procure the services of an additional strategic recruitment partner to support the supply of high-quality interim and permanent professionals across transformation and programme delivery, technology, architecture and design, and data disciplines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest via the Chest Portal at www.the-chest.org.uk, to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the tender be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RBH Procurement",
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045389-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN781031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two 12-month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for the Provision of Recruitment Services for Change",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:06:10+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045389-2025",
"description": "The estimated contract value has been amended to reflect the potential contract duration including the extensions."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are seeking to procure the services of an additional strategic recruitment partner to support the supply of high-quality interim and permanent professionals across transformation and programme delivery, technology, architecture and design, and data disciplines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest via the Chest Portal at www.the-chest.org.uk, to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the tender be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RBH Procurement",
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042632-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T10:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN781031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two 12-month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT for the Provision of Recruitment Services for Change",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042632-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042632-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T10:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are seeking to procure the services of an additional strategic recruitment partner to support the supply of high-quality interim and permanent professionals across transformation and programme delivery, technology, architecture and design, and data disciplines.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest via the Chest Portal at www.the-chest.org.uk, to access the tender documentation. Please can all correspondence relating to the tender be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031452",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RBH Procurement",
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "PHLB-2332-YGZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}