Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Herefordshire Council has allocated capital funding to carry out improvement works at both Southbank and Mallards Care Homes to ensure they meet the requirements of the Equality Act 2010 and is seeking to appoint a Principal Contractor to undertake works on the pathways as part of these requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060464-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:18:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060464-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060464-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:18:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 74934,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89920
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:18:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148704",
"name": "S. C. Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT for provision of external groundworks, reconfiguring paths, and installing tarmac paths with guardrails and curbing as needed at Southbank Close Care Facility and Ridgemoor Care Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council has allocated capital funding to carry out improvement works at both Southbank and Mallards Care Homes to ensure they meet the requirements of the Equality Act 2010 and is seeking to appoint a Principal Contractor to undertake works on the pathways as part of these requirements",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148704",
"name": "S. C. Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060464-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:18:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 74934,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89920
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:18:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148704",
"name": "S. C. Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT for provision of external groundworks, reconfiguring paths, and installing tarmac paths with guardrails and curbing as needed at Southbank Close Care Facility and Ridgemoor Care Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Herefordshire Council has allocated capital funding to carry out improvement works at both Southbank and Mallards Care Homes to ensure they meet the requirements of the Equality Act 2010 and is seeking to appoint a Principal Contractor to undertake works on the pathways as part of these requirements",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148704",
"name": "S. C. Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}