Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of Catfield C of E Primary Academy to procure works to upgrade the plantroom delivering an adequate heating system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bde9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 14:57:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060214-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072862-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | tender | 060214-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T15:57:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07135802",
"name": "BRUCE TOWERS AND SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT For Catfield C of E Primary Academy Heating System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of Catfield C of E Primary Academy to procure works to upgrade the plantroom delivering an adequate heating system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07135802",
"name": "BRUCE TOWERS AND SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FAKENHAM",
"postalCode": "NR21 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 OAK STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brucetowersandsons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07135802",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Towers",
"email": "Luke@brucetowersandsons.co.uk",
"telephone": "01328863664"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT For Catfield C of E Primary Academy Heating System",
"value": {
"amount": 64901.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77882.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T15:57:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T15:57:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07135802",
"name": "BRUCE TOWERS AND SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT For Catfield C of E Primary Academy Heating System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of Catfield C of E Primary Academy to procure works to upgrade the plantroom delivering an adequate heating system.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07135802",
"name": "BRUCE TOWERS AND SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "FAKENHAM",
"postalCode": "NR21 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 OAK STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brucetowersandsons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07135802",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Luke Towers",
"email": "Luke@brucetowersandsons.co.uk",
"telephone": "01328863664"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT For Catfield C of E Primary Academy Heating System",
"value": {
"amount": 64901.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77882.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T15:57:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060214-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:15:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "based on quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on quality "
},
{
"name": "Based on price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on price "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT For Catfield C of E Primary Academy Heating System",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:15:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of Catfield C of E Primary Academy to procure works to upgrade the plantroom delivering an adequate heating system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}