Business Administration
Business Administration training courses
Participate on the-chest.org.uk ↗External submission platform
This ITT provides the details of a competition being conducted by Rochdale Boroughwide Housing (RBH) and Greater Manchester Housing Providers (GMHP) Learning and Development Network (LDN) to select suppliers for inclusion into a new Framework Agreement. The Framework is for the provision of a wide range of apprentice training across Greater Manchester Housing Providers. RBH & GMHP LDN's intention is that the bidder's responses to this ITT will be the beginning of a process of working together in a spirit of constructive partnership to deliver the services required by RBH.
UKD · UKD · UKD · UKD · UKD · UKD
Business Administration training courses
Construction training courses
Digital training courses
Legal, Finance and Accounting training courses
Sales, Marketing and Procurement training courses
Training courses for: Agriculture, Environmental and Animal Care Care Services Creative and Design Health and Science Protective Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training programme services | Not published |
| 2 | Training programme services | Not published |
| 3 | Training programme services | Not published |
| 4 | Training programme services | Not published |
| 5 | Training programme services | Not published |
| 6 | Training programme services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training programme services (80521000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 181 | 5.5 median · 1,413 average (42 of 181 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (48 of 181 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 332 | 3 median · 7.8 average (4 of 332 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (4 of 332 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02cc7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017678-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 26 2021 14:13:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-08-26T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-08-27T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.the-chest.org.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2021 | tender | 017678-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017678-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-26T15:13:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23483",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN558800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Administration",
"value": {
"amount": 1120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Business Administration training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 1617000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Construction training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Digital",
"value": {
"amount": 324000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Legal, Finance and Accounting",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Legal, Finance and Accounting training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Sales, Marketing and Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 1624000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sales, Marketing and Procurement training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Other Training Course Services",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Training courses for:\nAgriculture, Environmental and Animal Care \nCare Services \nCreative and Design\nHealth and Science\nProtective Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT For An Apprentice Training Providers Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-27T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via Microsoft Teams"
},
"description": "RBH Legal Team to remove seal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "July 2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This ITT provides the details of a competition being conducted by Rochdale Boroughwide Housing (RBH) and Greater Manchester Housing Providers (GMHP) Learning and Development Network (LDN) to select suppliers for inclusion into a new Framework Agreement. The Framework is for the provision of a wide range of apprentice training across Greater Manchester Housing Providers. RBH & GMHP LDN's intention is that the bidder's responses to this ITT will be the beginning of a process of working together in a spirit of constructive partnership to deliver the services required by RBH.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23483",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL11 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandbrook House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbh.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "RBH Procurement Team",
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23484",
"name": "Greater Manchester Housing Providers",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Housing Providers"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017678-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-26T15:13:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23483",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN558800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Business Administration",
"value": {
"amount": 1120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Business Administration training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 1617000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Construction training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Digital",
"value": {
"amount": 324000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Legal, Finance and Accounting",
"value": {
"amount": 308000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Legal, Finance and Accounting training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Sales, Marketing and Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 1624000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sales, Marketing and Procurement training courses",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Other Training Course Services",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be re-tendered after the 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Training courses for:\nAgriculture, Environmental and Animal Care \nCare Services \nCreative and Design\nHealth and Science\nProtective Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT For An Apprentice Training Providers Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-27T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Via Microsoft Teams"
},
"description": "RBH Legal Team to remove seal"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "July 2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This ITT provides the details of a competition being conducted by Rochdale Boroughwide Housing (RBH) and Greater Manchester Housing Providers (GMHP) Learning and Development Network (LDN) to select suppliers for inclusion into a new Framework Agreement. The Framework is for the provision of a wide range of apprentice training across Greater Manchester Housing Providers. RBH & GMHP LDN's intention is that the bidder's responses to this ITT will be the beginning of a process of working together in a spirit of constructive partnership to deliver the services required by RBH.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23483",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL11 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandbrook House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rbh.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing Provider"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "RBH Procurement Team",
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23484",
"name": "Greater Manchester Housing Providers",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greater Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Housing Providers"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}