Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost (20%)
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS - Social and Emotional Intergenerational Support programme, focusing on music and dance. This project will deliver 7 intergenerational Music and Dance programmes, delivered across the Council area with one per District Electoral Area (DEA). The programme with include interactive workshops exploring how music and dance have changed and evolved through recent history and an end of programme celebration event such as a tea dance or music concert.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost (20%)
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Education and training services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 5,445 | 2 median · 49.5 average (2,523 of 5,445 with a bid count) | 3 average (2,742 of 5,445 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,188 | 1 median · 16.5 average (1,264 of 2,188 with a bid count) | 2 average (1,370 of 2,188 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 158 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 14:09:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077767-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £43,750 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | tender | 077767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077767-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT 55/2026 - PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programme - Rhythm Across Generations",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS - Social and Emotional Intergenerational Support programme, focusing on music and dance.\nThis project will deliver 7 intergenerational Music and Dance programmes, delivered across the Council area with one per District Electoral Area (DEA). The programme with include interactive workshops exploring how music and dance have changed and evolved through recent history and an end of programme celebration event such as a tea dance or music concert. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077767-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T15:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT 55/2026 - PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programme - Rhythm Across Generations",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T15:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS - Social and Emotional Intergenerational Support programme, focusing on music and dance.\nThis project will deliver 7 intergenerational Music and Dance programmes, delivered across the Council area with one per District Electoral Area (DEA). The programme with include interactive workshops exploring how music and dance have changed and evolved through recent history and an end of programme celebration event such as a tea dance or music concert. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}