Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost (20%)
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver 28 Community Led Health and Well-being Programmes, informed by community consultation and aligned with PEACEPLUS strategic objectives. The aim of these programmes is to provide enhanced, locally responsive services and opportunities for individuals from diverse community backgrounds to engage, interact, and improve overall quality of life.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost (20%)
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Education and training services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,510 | 3 median · 40.2 average (807 of 2,510 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (896 of 2,510 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 730 | 1 median · 20 average (272 of 730 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (309 of 730 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 260 | 9 median · 8.3 average (6 of 260 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 260 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d260 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067780-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 11:30:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067780-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-20T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-13T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £136,818 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | tender | 067780-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067780-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:30:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 136817.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164181.36
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT 20/2025 - PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” Community Led Health and Wellbeing Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 136817.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164181.36
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067780-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067780-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:30:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver 28 Community Led Health and Well-being Programmes, informed by community consultation and aligned with PEACEPLUS strategic objectives. The aim of these programmes is to provide enhanced, locally responsive services and opportunities for individuals from diverse community backgrounds to engage, interact, and improve overall quality of life.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067780-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:30:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 136817.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164181.36
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT 20/2025 - PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” Community Led Health and Wellbeing Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 136817.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164181.36
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067780-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067780-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:30:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver 28 Community Led Health and Well-being Programmes, informed by community consultation and aligned with PEACEPLUS strategic objectives. The aim of these programmes is to provide enhanced, locally responsive services and opportunities for individuals from diverse community backgrounds to engage, interact, and improve overall quality of life.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}