Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost (20%)
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
View official notice ↗Official source
To design, develop and deliver Transformation and Reimaging Programmes, to transform and re-image 21 areas across Newry, Mourne and Down District in a manner which challenges initial perceptions and increases levels of shared pride in the Council area.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost — Cost (20%)
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Education and training services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,428 | 3 median · 39.9 average (766 of 2,428 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (840 of 2,428 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 707 | 1 median · 21 average (257 of 707 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (293 of 707 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 262 | 9 median · 8.3 average (6 of 262 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 262 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a978 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062836-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 11:09:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062836-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-04T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-28T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £141,093 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | tender | 062836-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062836-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T12:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 141093,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169311.6
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT 18/2025 - PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” Transformation Reimaging Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 141093,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169311.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T12:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, develop and deliver Transformation and Reimaging Programmes, to transform and re-image 21 areas across Newry, Mourne and Down District in a manner which challenges initial perceptions and increases levels of shared pride in the Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062836-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T12:09:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a978",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 141093,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169311.6
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT 18/2025 - PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” Transformation Reimaging Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 141093,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169311.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T12:09:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, develop and deliver Transformation and Reimaging Programmes, to transform and re-image 21 areas across Newry, Mourne and Down District in a manner which challenges initial perceptions and increases levels of shared pride in the Council area.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}