Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →
Enterprise ITSM tooling and CMDB tooling, including service design, delivery/project management, implementation, and data migration support. Licensing for the tooling has been awarded separately via framework call-off.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026955-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 15:44:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026955-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076649-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058578-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | planning | 057221-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:44:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-25136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITSM Tool Replacement and Configuration Management Database (CMDB)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise ITSM tooling and CMDB tooling, including service design, delivery/project management, implementation, and data migration support.\nLicensing for the tooling has been awarded separately via framework call-off.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cognizant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07195160",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inquiryPSandHealth@cognizant.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNV-6475-MRXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1459957,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1751948.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by one period of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:44:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required as below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:44:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-25136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITSM Tool Replacement and Configuration Management Database (CMDB)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise ITSM tooling and CMDB tooling, including service design, delivery/project management, implementation, and data migration support.\nLicensing for the tooling has been awarded separately via framework call-off.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cognizant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07195160",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inquiryPSandHealth@cognizant.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNV-6475-MRXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1459957,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1751948.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by one period of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:44:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required as below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076649-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T17:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2904000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will contain provision for additional optional modules for the ITSM and CMDB solutions beyond the minimum requirements to meet the project needs. These additional optional modules may be added at the Buyer's discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 12 months at the discretion of the Buyer."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T17:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-25136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITSM Tool Replacement and Configuration Management Database (CMDB)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise ITSM tooling and licences and CMDB tooling and licences, including service design, delivery/project management, implementation, and data migration support.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "COGNIZANT WORLDWIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cognizant.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07195160",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inquiryPSandHealth@cognizant.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNV-6475-MRXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058578-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:14:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "Genomics England Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GEL-ST-25136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may choose to purchase software licencing form the supplier."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Initial Term is 24 months with an optional extension of 12 months at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Merit and Functional Fit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Comprised of:\nDelivery approach and target state definition\nImplementation (including delivery and mobilisation)\nFunctional and non-functional requirements\nEase of Use\nScalability of costs in licensing\nOrganisational capacity and capability"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Comprised of:\nCost for design, implementation, delivery, and ongoing support\nCost for licences for CMDB and ITSM"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cultural Fit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Able to pass financial health check; must agree to buyer's standard terms and conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "ISO:27001 and Cyber Essentials Plus"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITSM Tool Replacement and Configuration Management Database (CMDB)",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058578-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058578-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:14:15+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This is a competitive flexible procedure in three stages.\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation (PSQ) and ITT. Bidders must be able to meet all minimum standards and must-have requirements as set out in the tender documents. Following evaluation of eligible bids, the top three highest scoring bidders may be invited to interview. There is no ability to hold dialogue with the Authority within the process but bidders may ask clarification questions through the e-tendering portal.\nStage 2 - Interview & Presentation. The interviews will be used to clarify the responses and update scoring if applicable and as appropriate.\nStage 3 - Award. The tender would be awarded to the highest scoring bidder following the interviews (if an award is made)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Use of lots would create a high risk of rendering the execution of the contract excessively technically difficult or expensive, and the need to coordinate different contractors for the lots could seriously risk undermining the proper execution of the contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Enterprise ITSM tooling and licences and CMDB tooling and licences, including service design, delivery/project management, implementation, and data migration support.\nGenomics England is exploring the Enterprise ITSM and does not currently have a configuration management data base (CMDB), which is a fundamental piece of functionality. We are seeking proposals for CMDB solutions which will be used to maintain, monitor, and obtain a better view of our environment. The solution will provide details of the machines on the network, software they're running, and expiry dates, and then link back to our contracts to provide asset numbers of kit etc.\nSoftware, licensing, and support will need to be procured to meet this project's needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://genomicsengland.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "Genomics England Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21, One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.genomicsengland.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Supplier.Engagement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057221-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T10:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Initial Term will run for 2 years. The contract may be extended once by up to 12 months at the discretion of the buyer."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Merit and Functional Fit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Comprised of:\nDelivery approach and target state definition\nImplementation (including delivery and mobilisation)\nFunctional and non-functional requirements\nEase of Use\nScalability of costs in licensing\nOrganisational capacity and capability"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Comprised of:\nCost for implementation, delivery, and ongoing support\nCost for licences for CMDB and ITSM"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cultural Fit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITSM Tool Replacement and Configuration Management Database (CMDB)",
"status": "planned",
"procedure": {
"features": "Following evaluation of bids, the top three highest scoring bidders may be invited to interview. The interviews would be used to clarify the responses and update scoring if applicable and as appropriate. The tender would be awarded to the highest scoring bidder following the interviews (if an award is made)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This procurement is for Enterprise ITSM tooling and licences and CMDB tooling and licences, including service design, delivery/project management, implementation, and data migration support.\nGenomics England is exploring the Enterprise ITSM and does not currently have a configuration management data base (CMDB), which is a fundamental piece of functionality. We are seeking proposals for CMDB solutions which will be used to maintain, monitor, and obtain a better view of our environment. The solution will provide details of the machines on the network, software they're running, and expiry dates, and then link back to our contracts to provide asset numbers of kit etc.\nSoftware, licensing, and support will need to be procured to meet this project's needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493132",
"name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:36:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}