Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
IT129B - Oracle ERP Licences
License management software development services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Birmingham City University: "IT129B - Oracle ERP Licences". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Birmingham City University | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Birmingham City University
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Birmingham City University. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBirmingham City University | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 May 2023, 14:05 BST | Last source update10 May 2023, 14:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLicense management software development services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b533 | ||
What is being bought
IT129B - Oracle ERP Licences
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
10 May 2023, 14:05 BST - tender value changed
24 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Status changed to published status
24 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
24 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Apr 2023, 10:05 BST - Published value updated to £190,000
22 Mar 2023, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to active
22 Mar 2023, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Mar 2023, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 21 Apr 2023, 01:00 BST
22 Mar 2023, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Mar 2023, 16:05 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis contract notice was created in error, please disregard this notice. Apologies for any inconvenience this may have caused. To view this notice, please click here: <a href="https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780610399" target="_blank">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780610399</a> GO Reference: GO-2023510-PRO-22933413
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 May 2023, 14:05 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Birmingham City University
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8825Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published