Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The supplier should provide M365-focused training courses which as a minimum cover SharePoint and SharePoint integration with other apps, as well as Excel, PowerPoint, Word, Teams, Outlook and CoPilot. This training is to cover essential upskilling with the intention of progressing staff capabilities. It should reflect varying abilities and capability needs. Learning levels must include beginner, intermediate, and advanced learning. The aim is to increase capability. The supplier should aim to increase trainee capability and not only present information through lectures or workshops. Learning should be scalable according to expected need. The council cannot currently confirm attendance numbers and will support the supplier in scoping attendance for the correct training level. The only exception is AI training, which the council intends to implement fully across their workforce (650 persons). It may be that once training is advertised to all staff, the training numbers may increase. A minimum of 15% of SharePoint workshops should be delivered in-person. Online lectures or webinars should be recorded to be made accessible to those unable to attend any live sessions. Access to any subscription resources is only expected for the duration of the contract. Where learning accessibility needs are raised, the supplier must be responsive to meeting these needs. It is expected that a variety of learning approaches will be used by the supplier, to facilitate both attendance and learning pathways, e.g, online lectures or webinars and workshops. Additional learning materials should be made available to attendees, where appropriate. This should aim to support learning received from delivery sessions and not substitute for these. Workshops must be available both online and in-person. In-person workshops are expected to be delivered at the council offices in Abbey House, Abbey Close, Abingdon OX14 3JE.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067988 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076005-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 08:14:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029821-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076005-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | tender | 029821-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"name": "South Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531186",
"name": "ELLIOTT TRAINING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IT Training Provision Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier should provide M365-focused training courses which as a minimum cover SharePoint and SharePoint integration with other apps, as well as Excel, PowerPoint, Word, Teams, Outlook and CoPilot.\nThis training is to cover essential upskilling with the intention of progressing staff capabilities. It should reflect varying abilities and capability needs. Learning levels must include beginner, intermediate, and advanced learning.\nThe aim is to increase capability. The supplier should aim to increase trainee capability and not only present information through lectures or workshops.\nLearning should be scalable according to expected need. The council cannot currently confirm attendance numbers and will support the supplier in scoping attendance for the correct training level. The only exception is AI training, which the council intends to implement fully across their workforce (650 persons).\nIt may be that once training is advertised to all staff, the training numbers may increase.\nA minimum of 15% of SharePoint workshops should be delivered in-person.\nOnline lectures or webinars should be recorded to be made accessible to those unable to attend any live sessions. Access to any subscription resources is only expected for the duration of the contract.\nWhere learning accessibility needs are raised, the supplier must be responsive to meeting these needs.\nIt is expected that a variety of learning approaches will be used by the supplier, to facilitate both attendance and learning pathways, e.g, online lectures or webinars and workshops.\nAdditional learning materials should be made available to attendees, where appropriate. This should aim to support learning received from delivery sessions and not substitute for these.\nWorkshops must be available both online and in-person. In-person workshops are expected to be delivered at the council offices in Abbey House, Abbey Close, Abingdon OX14 3JE.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"name": "South Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531186",
"name": "ELLIOTT TRAINING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Highnam",
"postalCode": "GL2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cherry Blossom Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elliott-training.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.elliott@elliott-training.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDT-9964-GWMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Training Provision Procuremen",
"value": {
"amount": 38800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the training has not been completed there is the option to extend this contract,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:14:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"name": "South Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531186",
"name": "ELLIOTT TRAINING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IT Training Provision Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier should provide M365-focused training courses which as a minimum cover SharePoint and SharePoint integration with other apps, as well as Excel, PowerPoint, Word, Teams, Outlook and CoPilot.\nThis training is to cover essential upskilling with the intention of progressing staff capabilities. It should reflect varying abilities and capability needs. Learning levels must include beginner, intermediate, and advanced learning.\nThe aim is to increase capability. The supplier should aim to increase trainee capability and not only present information through lectures or workshops.\nLearning should be scalable according to expected need. The council cannot currently confirm attendance numbers and will support the supplier in scoping attendance for the correct training level. The only exception is AI training, which the council intends to implement fully across their workforce (650 persons).\nIt may be that once training is advertised to all staff, the training numbers may increase.\nA minimum of 15% of SharePoint workshops should be delivered in-person.\nOnline lectures or webinars should be recorded to be made accessible to those unable to attend any live sessions. Access to any subscription resources is only expected for the duration of the contract.\nWhere learning accessibility needs are raised, the supplier must be responsive to meeting these needs.\nIt is expected that a variety of learning approaches will be used by the supplier, to facilitate both attendance and learning pathways, e.g, online lectures or webinars and workshops.\nAdditional learning materials should be made available to attendees, where appropriate. This should aim to support learning received from delivery sessions and not substitute for these.\nWorkshops must be available both online and in-person. In-person workshops are expected to be delivered at the council offices in Abbey House, Abbey Close, Abingdon OX14 3JE.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"name": "South Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08531186",
"name": "ELLIOTT TRAINING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Highnam",
"postalCode": "GL2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cherry Blossom Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elliott-training.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08531186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.elliott@elliott-training.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDT-9964-GWMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Training Provision Procuremen",
"value": {
"amount": 38800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the training has not been completed there is the option to extend this contract,"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:14:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029821-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:08:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"name": "South Oxfordshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria/Weighting \nQuality 40% \nCarbon Reduction & Energy Efficiency 5% \nSocial Value 5% \nPrice 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Training Provision Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:08:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier should provide M365-focused training courses which as a minimum cover SharePoint and SharePoint integration with other apps, as well as Excel, PowerPoint, Word, Teams, Outlook and CoPilot. \nThis training is to cover essential upskilling with the intention of progressing staff capabilities. It should reflect varying abilities and capability needs. Learning levels must include beginner, intermediate, and advanced learning. \nThe aim is to increase capability. The supplier should aim to increase trainee capability and not only present information through lectures or workshops. \nLearning should be scalable according to expected need. The council cannot currently confirm attendance numbers and will support the supplier in scoping attendance for the correct training level. The only exception is AI training, which the council intends to implement fully across their workforce (650 persons). \nIt may be that once training is advertised to all staff, the training numbers may increase. \nA minimum of 15% of SharePoint workshops should be delivered in-person. \nOnline lectures or webinars should be recorded to be made accessible to those unable to attend any live sessions. Access to any subscription resources is only expected for the duration of the contract. \nWhere learning accessibility needs are raised, the supplier must be responsive to meeting these needs. \nIt is expected that a variety of learning approaches will be used by the supplier, to facilitate both attendance and learning pathways, e.g, online lectures or webinars and workshops. \nAdditional learning materials should be made available to attendees, where appropriate. This should aim to support learning received from delivery sessions and not substitute for these. \nWorkshops must be available both online and in-person. In-person workshops are expected to be delivered at the council offices in Abbey House, Abbey Close, Abingdon OX14 3JE. \nCourses and workshops will be delivered according to a timeline decided with the supplier. The councils expect to deliver each module focus separately, to reduce learning overwhelm for staff. It is expected that training delivery should not exceed 8 months and this will be the council's approach when discussing timelines with the supplier. \nThose who facilitate staff learning should have the relevant training and experience to deliver the proposed training. \nAdmin training is not needed; the training is for users only. \nThe Council will not accept any variation to the specification for this requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The councils use the Proactis e-procurement system to run their procurement opportunities.\nThis opportunity can be found by searching https://sebp.due-north.com by clicking on Opportunities, filtering to South Oxfordshire District Council and clicking on the appropriate opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"name": "South Oxfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWZ-2743-VQTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}