Lot 1
UK Crown Commercial Service framework - G Cloud 14 Call Off
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
To develop an IT system for the organisations human resources function.
UKM75
UK Crown Commercial Service framework - G Cloud 14 Call Off
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,839 | 1 median · 11 average (1,664 of 4,839 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (1,956 of 4,839 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM75 | 36 | 2 median · 4.9 average (25 of 36 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (27 of 36 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065646 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014409-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 15:12:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014409-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T15:12:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-806",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823847"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014409-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174726",
"name": "IRIS Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065646",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "UK Crown Commercial Service framework - G Cloud 14 Call Off",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT System (Human Resources)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To develop an IT system for the organisations human resources function.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a direct award call off from a UK framework - CCS G Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-806",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 South Oswald Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.viewpoint.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11642",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Viewpoint Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Taylor",
"email": "simon.taylor@viewpoint.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316620700",
"telephone": "+44 1316684247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174726",
"name": "IRIS Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Heathrow Approach, 470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IRIS Software Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3448155551"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.taylor@viewpoint.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014409-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 174114,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014409-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:823847)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T15:12:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065646",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-806",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823847"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014409-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174726",
"name": "IRIS Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065646",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "UK Crown Commercial Service framework - G Cloud 14 Call Off",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT System (Human Resources)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To develop an IT system for the organisations human resources function.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a direct award call off from a UK framework - CCS G Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-806",
"name": "Viewpoint Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 South Oswald Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.viewpoint.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11642",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Viewpoint Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Taylor",
"email": "simon.taylor@viewpoint.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316620700",
"telephone": "+44 1316684247"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174726",
"name": "IRIS Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL3 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Heathrow Approach, 470 London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IRIS Software Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3448155551"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.taylor@viewpoint.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014409-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 174114,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014409-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:823847)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}