Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provider will deliver end-to-end IT support services for an incoming cohort of staff, ensuring a seamless onboarding and operational experience from day one. Services will include Service Desk support (1st, 2nd and where required 3rd line), desktop and endpoint management, infrastructure support, and overall service delivery management. The provider will be responsible for user provisioning, device deployment and configuration, incident and request management, monitoring and maintenance of IT infrastructure, and resolution of technical issues across workplace technologies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d122 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 14:42:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069292-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4332725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5199270
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02124540",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "072620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IT Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will deliver end-to-end IT support services for an incoming cohort of staff, ensuring a seamless onboarding and operational experience from day one. \nServices will include Service Desk support (1st, 2nd and where required 3rd line), desktop and endpoint management, infrastructure support, and overall service delivery management.\nThe provider will be responsible for user provisioning, device deployment and configuration, incident and request management, monitoring and maintenance of IT infrastructure, and resolution of technical issues across workplace technologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Partial Replacement or Continuation of Existing Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RP1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Wynne",
"email": "lisa.wynne@nhft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHG-3999-PPMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02124540",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/managed-it-services",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02124540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement-itservices@oneadvanced.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d122",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4332725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5199270
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02124540",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "072620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IT Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will deliver end-to-end IT support services for an incoming cohort of staff, ensuring a seamless onboarding and operational experience from day one. \nServices will include Service Desk support (1st, 2nd and where required 3rd line), desktop and endpoint management, infrastructure support, and overall service delivery management.\nThe provider will be responsible for user provisioning, device deployment and configuration, incident and request management, monitoring and maintenance of IT infrastructure, and resolution of technical issues across workplace technologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Partial Replacement or Continuation of Existing Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RP1",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN15 7PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Mary's Hospital, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RP1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Wynne",
"email": "lisa.wynne@nhft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHG-3999-PPMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02124540",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/managed-it-services",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02124540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement-itservices@oneadvanced.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVNT-4551-BLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}