Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000547-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T15:32:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61414",
"name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T.HACW.052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 60 months with 5 x 12 months optional extension period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of an IT Service Management System for Herefordshire & Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust.<br/><br/>This opportunity is available to view on Atamis e-tendering system. <br/>If you are not registered on the Atamis e-tendering portal please follow this welcome link to register:<br/>https://health-family.force.com/S/Welcome<br/>Please also see the below link to the supplier user guide:<br/>https://Services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf<br/>to support you in your tender submission.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Service Management System",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of an IT Service Management System for Herefordshire & Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as stated in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61414",
"name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Kings Court, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hacw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hacw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "v.griffiths2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93379",
"name": "NHS England Midlands",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Midlands"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Log in to the Supplier portal of https://health-family.force.com/s/welcome<br/>2. Locate the opportunity using \"finding opportunities\" searching for contract reference C233407.<br/>3. Click on the project title and \"Register Interest\".<br/>4. You will then be able to access the tender details via the \"My Proposals & Quotes\" page.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jan 2024 · 000547-2024 · tender
{
"id": "000547-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-08T15:32:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042b73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61414",
"name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T.HACW.052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term 60 months with 5 x 12 months optional extension period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of an IT Service Management System for Herefordshire & Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust.<br/><br/>This opportunity is available to view on Atamis e-tendering system. <br/>If you are not registered on the Atamis e-tendering portal please follow this welcome link to register:<br/>https://health-family.force.com/S/Welcome<br/>Please also see the below link to the supplier user guide:<br/>https://Services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf<br/>to support you in your tender submission.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Service Management System",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of an IT Service Management System for Herefordshire & Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as stated in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61414",
"name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Kings Court, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hacw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hacw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "v.griffiths2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93379",
"name": "NHS England Midlands",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glenfield, Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Glenfield, Leicester"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Midlands"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Log in to the Supplier portal of https://health-family.force.com/s/welcome<br/>2. Locate the opportunity using \"finding opportunities\" searching for contract reference C233407.<br/>3. Click on the project title and \"Register Interest\".<br/>4. You will then be able to access the tender details via the \"My Proposals & Quotes\" page.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}