Lot 1
asghdjgm
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 50
Price — 50
Buyer: Delta eSourcing →
qewretrdhfgjkm
UKI
asghdjgm
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 50
Price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Computer manuals (22471000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 743 | 4 median · 26.5 average (330 of 743 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (357 of 743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 26 | 1 median · 31.2 average (11 of 26 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (11 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a326 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007093-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 07 2021 11:32:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2021 | award, contract | 007093-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007093-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-07T12:32:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a326",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11380",
"name": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:006845-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007093-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11382",
"name": "Delta Supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "asghdjgm",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "qewretrdhfgjkm",
"classification": {
"id": "22471000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer manuals"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11380",
"name": "Delta eSourcing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius Building, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "EU_INSTITUTION",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "European institution/agency or international organisation"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyer1@delta.test",
"telephone": "+44 1234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11382",
"name": "Delta Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12345678",
"legalName": "Delta Supplier"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11381",
"name": "Delta eSourcing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta eSourcing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007093-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007093-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=583995888\n GO Reference: GO-202147-PRO-18048555",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007093-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-07T12:32:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a326",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11380",
"name": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:006845-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007093-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11382",
"name": "Delta Supplier"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "asghdjgm",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "qewretrdhfgjkm",
"classification": {
"id": "22471000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer manuals"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11380",
"name": "Delta eSourcing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius Building, 60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "EU_INSTITUTION",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "European institution/agency or international organisation"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyer1@delta.test",
"telephone": "+44 1234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11382",
"name": "Delta Supplier",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medius"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12345678",
"legalName": "Delta Supplier"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11381",
"name": "Delta eSourcing",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta eSourcing"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007093-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007093-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=583995888\n GO Reference: GO-202147-PRO-18048555",
"initiationType": "tender"
}