Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
IT consultancy and systems maintenance over 4 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05621c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041296-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 12:26:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041296-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T13:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05621c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJW-1754-BGBL",
"name": "Sealed Envelope Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10255125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT consultancy and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT consultancy and systems maintenance over 4 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Valeria Caltabiano",
"email": "Valeria.Caltabiano@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJW-1754-BGBL",
"name": "Sealed Envelope Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exmouth House 3/11 Pine Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJW-1754-BGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@sealedenvelope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Consultancy and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41528.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T13:26:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T13:26:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05621c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJW-1754-BGBL",
"name": "Sealed Envelope Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10255125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT consultancy and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT consultancy and systems maintenance over 4 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Valeria Caltabiano",
"email": "Valeria.Caltabiano@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJW-1754-BGBL",
"name": "Sealed Envelope Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exmouth House 3/11 Pine Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJW-1754-BGBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@sealedenvelope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Consultancy and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41528.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T13:26:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}