Lot 1
IT Cabling and infrastructure
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
Pricing — 30
Provision of fault finding, repair and installation of new IT cabling and network components services.
UKJ11
IT Cabling and infrastructure
Award criteria
Technical — 60
Social Value — 10
Pricing — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer network services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer network services (72700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 39 | 3 median · 5.3 average (12 of 39 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (13 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e39b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037244-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 15:41:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037244-2025 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | tender | 005710-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T16:41:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75797",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037244-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153359",
"name": "KFP Comms UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IT Cabling and infrastructure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Cabling Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of fault finding, repair and installation of new IT cabling and network components services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75797",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Mercier",
"email": "max.mercier@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153359",
"name": "KFP Comms UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 London Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08718647",
"legalName": "KFP Comms UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037244-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037244-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T16:41:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75797",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037244-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153359",
"name": "KFP Comms UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "IT Cabling and infrastructure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Cabling Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of fault finding, repair and installation of new IT cabling and network components services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75797",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Mercier",
"email": "max.mercier@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153359",
"name": "KFP Comms UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 London Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08718647",
"legalName": "KFP Comms UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037244-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037244-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005710-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-18T23:18:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e39b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75797",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 optional 12 months extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "IT Cabling and infrastructure",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "SSQ"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Berkshire, UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Cabling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of fault finding, repair and installation of new IT cabling and network components services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75797",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "max.mercier@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}