Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036318-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-08T16:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Infrastructure management: Moves, additions, changes and ad-hoc cabling requirements. Working with YWS in the planning and scheduling of office moves, additions and changes. These are planned with key stakeholders such as users, facilities and IT departments with most the work being carried out in the evening or at weekends\nProvision of wireless, environmental and security solutions: Providing design, installation and support functionality, following the Technical Design Reference Manual and Engineering Specifications, across key technology areas such as wireless, environmental, computer room and security solutions as approved by and in agreement with YW.\nProject Management & Ad-Hoc Services: Provide bespoke project management within and outside of the scope of the framework delivery. Ability to respond to service adjacent activities if required.\nServer Provisioning: Manage the server point to point patching requirements for servers at the YWS data centres and computer rooms\nCable Management - Data centra and remote site cabinets, install and tidy.\nIncident Escalation - Act as remote hands and eyes for troubleshooting purposes.\nExamples of work:\nComms Room, construction and Fitout. \nAudio-visual rooms: Installation of ceiling microphones, speakers, industrial TVs, and Crestron systems. Interface units are connected to Microsoft Teams to facilitate Teams calls, with room configuration optimized for the best equipment placement. \nStructured Cabling Data Systems, both RJ45 based and 110 systems. \nLow voltage electrical systems and issue NICEIC Certificates. \nIP, ACD and analogue voice cabling systems. \nInstall and knowledge of SCADA Telemetry systems. \nSingle mode and multi-mode fibre optic cabling. \nSYSTIMAX Copper cabling from Cat5E up to Cat6A. \nSYSTIMAX Instapatch Modular fibre cabling. \nSYSTIMAX iPatch (ImVision) intelligent patching. \nAxis IP camera systems. \nDesign and Build IP based access control systems (Soratek - Milestone etc.) \nInstallation of wireless access points, bridges, point to point links and satellite. \nCampus to campus Fibre backbone testing. \nSupporting multi-vendor wireless rollouts. \nSupporting multi-vendor switch Rollouts. \nSupporting multi-vendor firewall Rollouts. \nData Centre cabling design & build. \nYW Test facilities design and build. \nUPS installation & Maintenance. \nAir conditioning Installation. \nFlooring installation and carpet installation when major works require the floor to be re-done/ re-carpeted or new from scratch such as new comms room builds. \nAV systems installer and repair work. \nCivils excavation for ductwork installation. \nPeople facilities such as kitchens: design and fitting and electrical wiring. \nComprehensive test equipment to enable the above (Level IV tester, O.T.D.R equipment, Optical Power and Loss meters, fibre termination equipment for site splicing and/or polishing, and Fluke Network & Wi-Fi analysers). \n24-hour electrical standby services, plus support and remedy of outages. \nMinor electrical repairs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "45314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "45314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable laying"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
},
{
"id": "48821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network servers"
},
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Cabling and Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 2057930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-10T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-10T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is to provide a required range of network infrastructure goods and services to Yorkshire Water (YW). This includes activities such as installation, moves, refurbishment and on-site troubleshooting. The requirement is essentially about on-site activities that range from main offices, remote treatment works and telemetry outstations.\nThe duration of the proposed contract opportunity is 36 months, with the potential for an optional renewal of 24 months.\nSuppliers can submit for as many bids as they wish.\nFor access to the Ariba event and full information, including the Selection Questionnaire that we would request each interested party to submit as an expression of their interest, please reach out to Chiara Soldati at chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk by the specified deadline of this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents.\nPlease reach out to Chiara Soldati at chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk to express interest and you will be added to the Ariba event where you will be able to access all relevant tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD62SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House,Western Way, Buttershaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"name": "Chiara Soldati",
"email": "chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+351 935557623"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125676",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Nov 2024 · 036318-2024 · tender
{
"id": "036318-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-08T16:03:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Infrastructure management: Moves, additions, changes and ad-hoc cabling requirements. Working with YWS in the planning and scheduling of office moves, additions and changes. These are planned with key stakeholders such as users, facilities and IT departments with most the work being carried out in the evening or at weekends\nProvision of wireless, environmental and security solutions: Providing design, installation and support functionality, following the Technical Design Reference Manual and Engineering Specifications, across key technology areas such as wireless, environmental, computer room and security solutions as approved by and in agreement with YW.\nProject Management & Ad-Hoc Services: Provide bespoke project management within and outside of the scope of the framework delivery. Ability to respond to service adjacent activities if required.\nServer Provisioning: Manage the server point to point patching requirements for servers at the YWS data centres and computer rooms\nCable Management - Data centra and remote site cabinets, install and tidy.\nIncident Escalation - Act as remote hands and eyes for troubleshooting purposes.\nExamples of work:\nComms Room, construction and Fitout. \nAudio-visual rooms: Installation of ceiling microphones, speakers, industrial TVs, and Crestron systems. Interface units are connected to Microsoft Teams to facilitate Teams calls, with room configuration optimized for the best equipment placement. \nStructured Cabling Data Systems, both RJ45 based and 110 systems. \nLow voltage electrical systems and issue NICEIC Certificates. \nIP, ACD and analogue voice cabling systems. \nInstall and knowledge of SCADA Telemetry systems. \nSingle mode and multi-mode fibre optic cabling. \nSYSTIMAX Copper cabling from Cat5E up to Cat6A. \nSYSTIMAX Instapatch Modular fibre cabling. \nSYSTIMAX iPatch (ImVision) intelligent patching. \nAxis IP camera systems. \nDesign and Build IP based access control systems (Soratek - Milestone etc.) \nInstallation of wireless access points, bridges, point to point links and satellite. \nCampus to campus Fibre backbone testing. \nSupporting multi-vendor wireless rollouts. \nSupporting multi-vendor switch Rollouts. \nSupporting multi-vendor firewall Rollouts. \nData Centre cabling design & build. \nYW Test facilities design and build. \nUPS installation & Maintenance. \nAir conditioning Installation. \nFlooring installation and carpet installation when major works require the floor to be re-done/ re-carpeted or new from scratch such as new comms room builds. \nAV systems installer and repair work. \nCivils excavation for ductwork installation. \nPeople facilities such as kitchens: design and fitting and electrical wiring. \nComprehensive test equipment to enable the above (Level IV tester, O.T.D.R equipment, Optical Power and Loss meters, fibre termination equipment for site splicing and/or polishing, and Fluke Network & Wi-Fi analysers). \n24-hour electrical standby services, plus support and remedy of outages. \nMinor electrical repairs.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "45314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "45314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable laying"
},
{
"id": "45314320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of computer cabling"
},
{
"id": "48821000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network servers"
},
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "51900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of guidance and control systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Cabling and Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 2057930,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-10T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-10T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is to provide a required range of network infrastructure goods and services to Yorkshire Water (YW). This includes activities such as installation, moves, refurbishment and on-site troubleshooting. The requirement is essentially about on-site activities that range from main offices, remote treatment works and telemetry outstations.\nThe duration of the proposed contract opportunity is 36 months, with the potential for an optional renewal of 24 months.\nSuppliers can submit for as many bids as they wish.\nFor access to the Ariba event and full information, including the Selection Questionnaire that we would request each interested party to submit as an expression of their interest, please reach out to Chiara Soldati at chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk by the specified deadline of this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents.\nPlease reach out to Chiara Soldati at chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk to express interest and you will be added to the Ariba event where you will be able to access all relevant tender documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD62SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House,Western Way, Buttershaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
"name": "Chiara Soldati",
"email": "chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk",
"telephone": "+351 935557623"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125676",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chiara.soldati@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}