Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme for DSCC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003210-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 15:59:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003210-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003197-2026 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054272-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:59:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13369269",
"name": "Investigations Academy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme for DSCC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13369269",
"name": "Investigations Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13369269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simonobrien@theinvestigationsacademy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:59:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not be assesed by KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T15:59:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13369269",
"name": "Investigations Academy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme for DSCC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13369269",
"name": "Investigations Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13369269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simonobrien@theinvestigationsacademy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:59:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Performance could not be assesed by KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T15:45:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T15:45:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13369269",
"name": "Investigations Academy"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme for DSCC",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13369269",
"name": "Investigations Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoxton",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13369269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simonobrien@theinvestigationsacademy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054272-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T13:07:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "See DEFFORM 47 for details"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70/30 technical/commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "in the Defence Sourcing Portal"
},
{
"id": "A-4855",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4855",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "DEFFORM 47",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054272-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054272-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T13:07:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A PQQ is to be submitted by the 6th October 2025\nLink to oppertunity listing - https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60246"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "ISMDP Investigations Supervisor/Manager Development Programme for DSCC",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "CP&F"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=60246",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-06T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horse Guards Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}