Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Extension of IS contractor through recruitment agency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05910a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052702-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 09:33:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052702-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:33:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPN-1575-WTNX",
"name": "Chroma Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2092-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IS contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of IS contractor through recruitment agency. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lawrence Paddon",
"email": "procurement@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPN-1575-WTNX",
"name": "Chroma Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter Buildings, 9 Ashton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPN-1575-WTNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@chromarecruitment.com",
"telephone": "0161 826 1120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IS contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 29250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:33:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052702-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:33:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05910a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPN-1575-WTNX",
"name": "Chroma Recruitment Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2092-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IS contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of IS contractor through recruitment agency. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lawrence Paddon",
"email": "procurement@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPN-1575-WTNX",
"name": "Chroma Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 6WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter Buildings, 9 Ashton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPN-1575-WTNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@chromarecruitment.com",
"telephone": "0161 826 1120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IS contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 29250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:33:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}