Locks & Cylinders
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
Buyer: Bolton at Home →
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
UKD36 · UKD36 · UKD36 · UKD36 · UKD36 · UKD36 · UKD36
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification
Award criteria
Technical Ability/Quality — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parts of locks | Not published |
| 2 | Wood screws, Self-tapping screws, Bolts and screws | Not published |
| 3 | Nails | Not published |
| 4 | Structural products | Not published |
| 5 | Door locks | Not published |
| 6 | Windows, doors and related items | Not published |
| 7 | Ironmongery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Nails (44192200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 4 median · 6.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD36 | 9 | 3.5 median · 5.8 average (4 of 9 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03167c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022448-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 15 2022 13:21:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 7 |
| Tender items in source | 7 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 022448-2022 |
| 11 Feb 2022 | tender | 004065-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022448-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-08-15T14:21:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8811",
"name": "Bolton at Home"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-3",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-4",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-5",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-6",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-7",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN595291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Locks & Cylinders",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Screws",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Nails",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Window Fittings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Composite Door Furniture",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "UPVC Architrave Boards",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Miscellaneous",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44522400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of locks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood screws"
},
{
"id": "44531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Self-tapping screws"
},
{
"id": "44531510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts and screws"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44192200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nails"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IRONMONGERY 2022",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"classification": {
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8811",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Riverside Business Park, Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Hub",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54503",
"name": "Bolton at Home Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022448-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-08-15T14:21:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8811",
"name": "Bolton at Home"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-2",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-3",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-4",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-5",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-6",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "022448-2022-Ironmongery 2022-7",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN595291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Locks & Cylinders",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Screws",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Nails",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Window Fittings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Composite Door Furniture",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "UPVC Architrave Boards",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Miscellaneous",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44522400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of locks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood screws"
},
{
"id": "44531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Self-tapping screws"
},
{
"id": "44531510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts and screws"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44192200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nails"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44521110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Door locks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IRONMONGERY 2022",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This information notice constitutes a non-award due to a change in specification",
"classification": {
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8811",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Riverside Business Park, Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Hub",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54503",
"name": "Bolton at Home Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004065-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-11T17:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03167c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8811",
"name": "Bolton at Home"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN595291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Locks & Cylinders",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Screws",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Nails",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Window Fittings",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Composite Door Furniture",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Architrave Boards",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Miscellaneous",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This tender opportunity is subject to a possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Ability/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood screws"
},
{
"id": "44531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Self-tapping screws"
},
{
"id": "44531510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts and screws"
},
{
"id": "44531520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coach bolts and screws"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44192200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nails"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44175000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Panels"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hinges, mountings and fittings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IRONMONGERY 2022",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-21T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-21T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To supply Ironmongery to Bolton at Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-18T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8811",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Riverside Business Park, Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Procurement Hub",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4241",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}