Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-02T11:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000001-2025:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000027-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170410",
"name": "Ensigna Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Specialist mechanical and electrical installation works",
"maximumPercentage": 0.25,
"minimumPercentage": 0.25
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement concerned construction works for the extension of IR recovery bay facilities within a live acute hospital environment. Works include internal alterations, building works and associated M&E installations to ensure compliance with clinical and safety standards.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "chelsea hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IR Recovery Bays Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction works to extend and reconfigure Interventional Radiology recovery bays at Chelsea and Westminster Hospital, including associated building, mechanical and electrical works to support enhanced clinical capacity.",
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guangmo Zhu",
"email": "guangmo.zhu1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170410",
"name": "Ensigna Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-39B Freelands Road Off Henry Street Bromley Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensignaconstruction.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"legalName": "Ensigna Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000027-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 223863.61,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000027-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "A standstill period was applied in accordance with the procurement documents prior to contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jan 2026 · 000027-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "000027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-02T11:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000001-2025:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000027-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170410",
"name": "Ensigna Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Specialist mechanical and electrical installation works",
"maximumPercentage": 0.25,
"minimumPercentage": 0.25
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement concerned construction works for the extension of IR recovery bay facilities within a live acute hospital environment. Works include internal alterations, building works and associated M&E installations to ensure compliance with clinical and safety standards.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "chelsea hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IR Recovery Bays Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction works to extend and reconfigure Interventional Radiology recovery bays at Chelsea and Westminster Hospital, including associated building, mechanical and electrical works to support enhanced clinical capacity.",
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guangmo Zhu",
"email": "guangmo.zhu1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170410",
"name": "Ensigna Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-39B Freelands Road Off Henry Street Bromley Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensignaconstruction.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"legalName": "Ensigna Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2163",
"name": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice for England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000027-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 223863.61,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000027-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "A standstill period was applied in accordance with the procurement documents prior to contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}