Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034315-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-11-20T16:31:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53610",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034315-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98826",
"name": "Empyrean Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Supplier shall provide an embedded Client-Side Programme Support to assist in the undertaking of the IPO's Transformation Programme covering capabilities such as Leadership Support, PMO, Technical Support, Service Owner Support, Business Support, general programme support and strategic level stakeholder management and engagement. Additional information: N/A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Concept House, Cardiff Road, Newport, NP1 8QQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPO Transformation Programme - Phase 1 Client Side Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to award a Public Services contract under Regulation 32(2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contract 2015 for the Provision of Client-Side Services to the Intellectual Property Office's OneIPO Transformation Programme. The Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication is being followed and is justified under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii)",
"classification": {
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication is being followed and is justified under Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) for the award of a public contract for supplies/services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53610",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Intellectual Property"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Manager - Transformation",
"email": "CommercialTransformation@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003002000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98826",
"name": "Empyrean Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Kingrosia Park, Clydach, Swansea, Wales, SA6 5PF"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://empyreandigital.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10714769",
"legalName": "Empyrean Digital Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7838124219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034315-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 694830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034315-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Nov 2023 · 034315-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "034315-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-11-20T16:31:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53610",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034315-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98826",
"name": "Empyrean Digital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Supplier shall provide an embedded Client-Side Programme Support to assist in the undertaking of the IPO's Transformation Programme covering capabilities such as Leadership Support, PMO, Technical Support, Service Owner Support, Business Support, general programme support and strategic level stakeholder management and engagement. Additional information: N/A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Concept House, Cardiff Road, Newport, NP1 8QQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPO Transformation Programme - Phase 1 Client Side Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to award a Public Services contract under Regulation 32(2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contract 2015 for the Provision of Client-Side Services to the Intellectual Property Office's OneIPO Transformation Programme. The Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication is being followed and is justified under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii)",
"classification": {
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication is being followed and is justified under Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) for the award of a public contract for supplies/services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53610",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Intellectual Property"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Manager - Transformation",
"email": "CommercialTransformation@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003002000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98826",
"name": "Empyrean Digital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Kingrosia Park, Clydach, Swansea, Wales, SA6 5PF"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://empyreandigital.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10714769",
"legalName": "Empyrean Digital Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7838124219"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034315-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 694830,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034315-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}