Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The Upliftment Program is a targeted, trauma-informed intervention designed to support individuals at risk of reoffending through a phased delivery model that incorporates pre-engagement, group-based learning, and tailored post-program support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072024-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 13:03:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072024-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:03:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165998",
"name": "One Future International ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IOM One Future International",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Upliftment Program is a targeted, trauma-informed intervention designed to support individuals at risk of reoffending through a phased delivery model that incorporates pre-engagement, group-based learning, and tailored post-program support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojcommercialtr@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165998",
"name": "One Future International ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH2 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Conyers Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@onefutureinternational.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:03:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:03:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165998",
"name": "One Future International ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IOM One Future International",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Upliftment Program is a targeted, trauma-informed intervention designed to support individuals at risk of reoffending through a phased delivery model that incorporates pre-engagement, group-based learning, and tailored post-program support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mojcommercialtr@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165998",
"name": "One Future International ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH2 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Conyers Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@onefutureinternational.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:03:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}