Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA →
The University of Cumbria delivers Paramedic Apprenticeship programmes which require apprentice learners to maintain an e-portfolio in line with the relevant Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) and clinical framework and require a supplier to provide the relevant bespoke e portfolio.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 09:55:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051261-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051254-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037460-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T10:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IoH Ambulance Parafolio Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria delivers Paramedic Apprenticeship programmes which require apprentice learners to maintain an e-portfolio in line with the relevant Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) and clinical framework and require a supplier to provide the relevant bespoke e portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier is the sole provider of clinical guidelines and e portfolio platforms to all UK Ambulance Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Exchange Express Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.classprofessional.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02993127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gaby.stocker@class.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHL-8631-VHWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240833.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 289000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T10:55:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T10:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IoH Ambulance Parafolio Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria delivers Paramedic Apprenticeship programmes which require apprentice learners to maintain an e-portfolio in line with the relevant Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) and clinical framework and require a supplier to provide the relevant bespoke e portfolio.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This supplier is the sole provider of clinical guidelines and e portfolio platforms to all UK Ambulance Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Exchange Express Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.classprofessional.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02993127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gaby.stocker@class.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHL-8631-VHWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240833.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 289000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T10:55:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T10:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 240833.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 289000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T10:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IoH Ambulance Parafolio Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria delivers Paramedic Apprenticeship programmes which require apprentice learners to maintain an e-portfolio system in line with the relevant Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) and clinical frameworks therefore seeking a supplier to provide the development of that system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Exchange Express Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.classprofessional.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02993127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gaby.stocker@class.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHL-8631-VHWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T10:56:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T10:56:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA26-20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IoH Ambulance Parafolio Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Cumbria delivers Paramedic Apprenticeship programmes which require apprentice learners to maintain an e-portfolio in line with the relevant Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) and clinical frameworks, including Records of Paramedic Practice (RoPPs) and Competency Assessment Profiles (CAPs) and are seeking a supplier to complete the software package.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is highly specialist in nature, requiring deep integration with an existing sector-wide platform and established clinical competency frameworks used by all UK NHS Ambulance Trusts.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06033238",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF CUMBRIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fusehill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06033238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteam@cumbria.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMZ-6255-GYTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02993127",
"name": "CLASS PUBLISHING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Exchange Express Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.classprofessional.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02993127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gaby.stocker@class.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHL-8631-VHWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}