Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
This contract engages the Thames Estuary Growth Board (TEGB) to deliver a high-impact programme that accelerates inclusive, sustainable economic growth across Essex. It focuses on driving investment into Essex's high growth sectors while also helping to build a robust, county-wide Inward Investment Support Service delivered by the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064206-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 13:21:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064206-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:21:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163570",
"name": "Thames Estuary Growth Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "INWARD INVESTMENT AND ENERGY SECTOR ADDITIONAL RESOURCE CAPACITY CONTRACT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract engages the Thames Estuary Growth Board (TEGB) to deliver a high-impact programme that accelerates inclusive, sustainable economic growth across Essex. It focuses on driving investment into Essex's high growth sectors while also helping to build a robust, county-wide Inward Investment Support Service delivered by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Team@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163570",
"name": "Thames Estuary Growth Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pennine Place Room 206 Pennine Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thamesestuary.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ThamesEstuary.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 177500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:21:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:21:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163570",
"name": "Thames Estuary Growth Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acd2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "INWARD INVESTMENT AND ENERGY SECTOR ADDITIONAL RESOURCE CAPACITY CONTRACT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract engages the Thames Estuary Growth Board (TEGB) to deliver a high-impact programme that accelerates inclusive, sustainable economic growth across Essex. It focuses on driving investment into Essex's high growth sectors while also helping to build a robust, county-wide Inward Investment Support Service delivered by the Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Team@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163570",
"name": "Thames Estuary Growth Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pennine Place Room 206 Pennine Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thamesestuary.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ThamesEstuary.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 177500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:21:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}