TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Invitation to Tender for Three (3) Command and Support Vehicle (CSV) Conversions 2024

Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
UK
Published value
£252,000
Submission deadline 11 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service: "Invitation to Tender for Three (3) Command and Support Vehicle (CSV) Conversions 2024". Published status: active. Published value: £252,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue ServiceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
11 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£252,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
Last source update10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationVehicle conversion and reconditioning services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a7b3
What is being bought
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority has a requirement for vehicle conversion services.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £252,000
    10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 11 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
    10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£252,000
    Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority has a requirement for vehicle conversion services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Oct 2024, 15:31 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    11 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service

Contracting authority GB-FTS-126673
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published