Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: Bolsover District Council →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Council is seeking a suitability qualified contractor for the installation of wet room of Councils properties throughout the geographical area of the district of Bolsover.
UKF12, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (30%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport (45213000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,538 | 4 median · 24.2 average (2,256 of 9,538 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,483 of 9,538 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF12 | 16 | 6 median · 6 average (3 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,072 | 8.5 median · 8 average (4 of 1,072 with a bid count) | 3 average (5 of 1,072 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045135-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 17:11:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045135-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | tender | 045135-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045135-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T18:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-050-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option of a 2 year extension in 1 year extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Installation of Wet Rooms for Council Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T18:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitability qualified contractor for the installation of wet room of Councils properties throughout the geographical area of the district of Bolsover.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045135-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T18:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-050-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option of a 2 year extension in 1 year extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Installation of Wet Rooms for Council Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T18:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitability qualified contractor for the installation of wet room of Councils properties throughout the geographical area of the district of Bolsover.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}