Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Culture Management Services for Cotswold District Council
Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Published value
£3,400,000
Submission deadline 3 Oct 2022, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cotswold District Council : "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Culture Management Services for Cotswold District Council". Published status: active. Published value: £3,400,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Oct 2022, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cotswold District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 Oct 2022, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £3,400,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cotswold District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cotswold District Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCotswold District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST | Last source update2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationMuseum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03653d | ||
What is being bought
The contract opportunity includes the Cotswold District Council Cultural Services Contract which includes the following cultural centres:• Corinium Museum • Northleach Resource Centre
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £3,400,000
2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST - Status changed to active
2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST - Official notice release published
2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Oct 2022, 17:00 BST
2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe contract opportunity includes the Cotswold District Council Cultural Services Contract which includes the following cultural centres:• Corinium Museum • Northleach Resource CentreContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Sept 2022, 11:55 BST - Submission deadline
3 Oct 2022, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cotswold District Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-62794Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published