← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution.

Buyer: Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution. →

BuyerInvitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution.
StatusClosed
Deadline22 Jul 2024
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jun 2024

What is being bought

Bolsover District Council (the Authority) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of a Combined Heat and Power solution.

Delivery location

UKF12

Categories

Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work 45331000

Lot details

Lot 1

Bolsover District Council (the Authority) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of a Combined Heat and Power solution.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work (45331000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF12206 median · 5.4 average (5 of 20 with a bid count)8 average (6 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047182
Latest release ID019048-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jun 20 2024 13:07:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jun 2024tender019048-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019048-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-20T14:07:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047182",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-116635",
    "name": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution."
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/007/2024",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Bolsover District Council (the Authority) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of a Combined Heat and Power solution.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 180
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF12"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution.",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Bolsover District CouncilThe ArcHigh StreetClowneS43 4JY"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council (the Authority) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of a Combined Heat and Power solution.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "n/a",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45331000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "n/a"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116635",
      "name": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S43 4JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bolsover District Council.  The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116636",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council, The Arc, High Street",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S43 4JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bolsover District Council, The Arc, High Street"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jun 2024 · 019048-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "019048-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-20T14:07:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047182",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-116635",
    "name": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution."
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/007/2024",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Bolsover District Council (the Authority) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of a Combined Heat and Power solution.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 180
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF12"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution.",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Bolsover District CouncilThe ArcHigh StreetClowneS43 4JY"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council (the Authority) is issuing this invitation to tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of a Combined Heat and Power solution.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "n/a",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45331000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "n/a"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116635",
      "name": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution.",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S43 4JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bolsover District Council.  The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Combined Heat and Power solution."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116636",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council, The Arc, High Street",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S43 4JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bolsover District Council, The Arc, High Street"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}