Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bolsover District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bolsover District Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced professional consultancy to prepare a comprehensive review of Strategic Decisions, current information held, potential options with these factors in mind and to inform officer/Member decisions on the future of Pleasley Vale Business Park, a significant historic asset.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 16:00:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045148-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081511-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062300-2026 |
| 16 May 2026 | tender | 045148-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:00:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-007-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced professional consultancy to prepare a comprehensive review of Strategic Decisions, current information held, potential options with these factors in mind and to inform officer/Member decisions on the future of Pleasley Vale Business Park, a significant historic asset.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106310.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional services can be commissioned at any time up to 31 August 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:00:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:00:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-007-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced professional consultancy to prepare a comprehensive review of Strategic Decisions, current information held, potential options with these factors in mind and to inform officer/Member decisions on the future of Pleasley Vale Business Park, a significant historic asset.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106310.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional services can be commissioned at any time up to 31 August 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:00:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T14:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106310.04
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year in monthly periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-007-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced professional consultancy to prepare a comprehensive review of Strategic Decisions, current information held, potential options with these factors in mind and to inform officer/Member decisions on the future of Pleasley Vale Business Park, a significant historic asset.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11310436",
"name": "PURCELL ARCHITECTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Bermondsey Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.purcelluk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11310436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@purcelluk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-9746-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045148-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-16T01:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-007-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There may be a requirement for additional works, this will be agreed with the Council and the successful contractor. The extension periods will be 1 month extension periods up to 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Strategic Review of Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-16T01:35:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced professional consultancy to prepare a comprehensive review of Strategic Decisions, current information held, potential options with these factors in mind and to inform officer/Member decisions on the future of Pleasley Vale Business Park, a significant historic asset.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}