Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School
Playground equipment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: PKAT: "Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | PKAT | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: PKAT
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for PKAT. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPKAT | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jan 2026, 12:18 GMT | Last source update13 Jan 2026, 12:18 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPlayground equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ce60 | ||
What is being bought
Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Jan 2026, 12:18 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2026, 12:18 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jan 2026, 12:18 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Jan 2025, 16:53 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Jan 2025, 16:53 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 14 Mar 2025, 17:00 GMT
8 Jan 2025, 16:53 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Jan 2025, 16:53 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedInvitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary SchoolContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jan 2026, 12:18 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £153,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards PHOENIX PLAY LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School £153,000 · signed 13 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
PKAT
Contracting authority GB-FTS-95558Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published