Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bolsover District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Bolsover District Council seeks an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024983-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074126-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024983-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074126-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
"name": "DEBP CIO"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-028-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council seeks an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
"name": "DEBP CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commerce Centre, Millennium Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.debp.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CE026025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.duck@debp.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGX-9651-JTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physical well-being services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:04:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
"name": "DEBP CIO"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-028-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council seeks an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-CE026025",
"name": "DEBP CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 8ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commerce Centre, Millennium Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.debp.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CE026025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.duck@debp.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGX-9651-JTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074126-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T15:52:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDC/028/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding of the Project Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Understanding of the Local Area and Need",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Organisation's Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Breakdown of Project Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Commission to Deliver Innovative Solutions and Approaches to Increase Youth Participation and Leadership with the Bolsover District",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/689",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T15:52:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council (the \"Council\") is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement of commission an organisation to deliver an innovative solution and approaches to increase youth participation and leadership within Bolsover District.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc\nIf you are having issues with registering a new account, please contact In-Tend support on 0114 407 0065 or email support@in-tend.co.uk If your company is already registered and you need to add yourself or a colleague, please email us with the details as we can add an email address to an existing account for access.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}