Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
based on price — based on price (60%)
based on bid spec — based on bid spec (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful organisation will be responsible delivering a new flat roof system as per the Garland specification at both Swaffham and Carbrooke during summer 2026.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
based on price — based on price (60%)
based on bid spec — based on bid spec (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof-covering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof-covering work (45261210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,223 | 4 median · 24.8 average (2,113 of 9,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,322 of 9,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,200 | 6 median · 72 average (281 of 1,200 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (317 of 1,200 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,031 | 6 median · 6.6 average (8 of 1,031 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,031 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06706a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025806-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 13:57:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025806-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-24T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-20T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | tender | 025806-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025806-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T13:57:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06706a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "based on price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on price"
},
{
"name": "based on bid spec",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on bid spec"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:57:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful organisation will be responsible delivering a new flat roof system as per the Garland specification at both Swaffham and Carbrooke during summer 2026. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025806-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T13:57:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06706a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17427",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "based on price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on price"
},
{
"name": "based on bid spec",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on bid spec"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Replacement Flat Roof Works ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T13:57:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful organisation will be responsible delivering a new flat roof system as per the Garland specification at both Swaffham and Carbrooke during summer 2026. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}