← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

INVITATION TO TENDER FOR OFFSHORE RECERTIFICATION TRAINING

Buyer: Energy Transition Zone Limited →

BuyerEnergy Transition Zone Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Aug 2022

What is being bought

This procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone for the recertification of local workforce in respect of energy transition reskilling and training under the North East Regional Skills Program.

Delivery location

UKM50

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone to upskill the local workforce.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Schedule — 10
Number of Trainees — 10
Quality — 40
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM50212.5 median · 9.3 average (12 of 21 with a bid count)2.3 average (12 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1

Statusactive
Value£345,320

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ecce
Latest release ID022490-2022
Latest release timestampMon Aug 15 2022 15:47:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Aug 2022award, contract022490-2022
11 Mar 2022award, contract006744-2022
18 Oct 2021tender025953-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022490-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-15T16:47:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ecce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31801",
    "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000670774"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46661",
          "name": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITT – NESA - 016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone to upskill the local workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Schedule",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Number of Trainees",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR OFFSHORE RECERTIFICATION TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone for the recertification of local workforce in respect of energy transition reskilling and training under the North East Regional Skills Program.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31801",
      "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 1XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.etzltd.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private Company limited by guarantee "
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Support of Energy Transition "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@etzltd.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7769226390"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46661",
      "name": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB21 7EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RelyOn Nutec Foinavon Close, Aberdeen Airport East, Dyce, Clark Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31802",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 345320,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:679151)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Aug 2022 · 022490-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022490-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-08-15T16:47:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ecce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31801",
    "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000670774"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46661",
          "name": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITT – NESA - 016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone to upskill the local workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Schedule",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Number of Trainees",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR OFFSHORE RECERTIFICATION TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone for the recertification of local workforce in respect of energy transition reskilling and training under the North East Regional Skills Program.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31801",
      "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 1XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.etzltd.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private Company limited by guarantee "
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Support of Energy Transition "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@etzltd.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7769226390"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46661",
      "name": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB21 7EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RelyOn Nutec Foinavon Close, Aberdeen Airport East, Dyce, Clark Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31802",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 345320,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022490-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:679151)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Mar 2022 · 006744-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006744-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-03-11T15:51:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ecce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-46660",
    "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006744-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-46661",
          "name": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITT – NESA - 016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone to upskill the local workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Schedule",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Number of Trainees",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR OFFSHORE RECERTIFICATION TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone for the recertification of local workforce in respect of energy transition reskilling and training under the North East Regional Skills Program.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46660",
      "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB25 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim Gate, Blenheim Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.etzltd.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private Company limited by guarantee "
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Support of Energy Transition "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@etzltd.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7769226390"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-46661",
      "name": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM50",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB21 7EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RelyOn Nutec Foinavon Close, Aberdeen Airport East, Dyce, Clark Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "RelyOn Nutec UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7515808914"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31802",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006744-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 395320,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006744-2022-ITT-NESA-016-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-14T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:686694)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Oct 2021 · 025953-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "025953-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-10-18T13:34:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ecce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-31801",
    "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITT – NESA - 016",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 400000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Termination of the date of 31 March 2022 may be extended at the discretion of ETZ Ltd."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone to upskill the local workforce.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Schedule",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Number of Trainees",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Aberdeen"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM50"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR OFFSHORE RECERTIFICATION TRAINING",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is being undertaken by Energy Transition Zone for the recertification of local workforce in respect of energy transition reskilling and training under the North East Regional Skills Program.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-11-17T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "All training shall be delivered between award date and 31 March 2022.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2021-11-30T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidder must be a dedicated training provider and be able to identify and train candidates which meets the invitation to tender criteria."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Minimum insurances covering the tenders for employer liability, public liability and professional indemnity."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Dedicated training providers."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31801",
      "name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "postalCode": "AB10 1XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Commercial House, 2 Rubislaw Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.etzltd.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private Company limited by guarantee "
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Support of Energy Transition "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "tenders@etzltd.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7769226390"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-31802",
      "name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Aberdeen",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=670774.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:670774)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}