Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016936-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-14T16:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65899",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016936-2023-CA12184-1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71315",
"name": "REDROC GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA12184 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Moorlands Primary Academy to install new vinyl flooring in the corridors of the main building.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Bid",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"name": "Based on Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "new vinyl flooring for main school walkways.",
"classification": {
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65899",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Tuddenham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603550132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71315",
"name": "REDROC GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castle Acre",
"postalCode": "PE32 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redrocgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "REDROC GROUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack@redrocgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1760755512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72279",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Tuddenham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1603550132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016936-2023-CA12184-1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 28600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016936-2023-CA12184-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jun 2023 · 016936-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "016936-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-14T16:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65899",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016936-2023-CA12184-1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71315",
"name": "REDROC GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA12184 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Moorlands Primary Academy to install new vinyl flooring in the corridors of the main building.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of Bid",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50.00%"
},
{
"name": "Based on Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "new vinyl flooring for main school walkways.",
"classification": {
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65899",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Tuddenham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603550132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71315",
"name": "REDROC GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castle Acre",
"postalCode": "PE32 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redrocgroup.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "REDROC GROUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack@redrocgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1760755512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72279",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Tuddenham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1603550132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016936-2023-CA12184-1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 28600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016936-2023-CA12184-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Apr 2023 · 010667-2023 · tender
{
"id": "010667-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-13T14:35:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65899",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA12184 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Moorlands Primary Academy to install new vinyl flooring in the corridors of the main building.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Moorlands Primary Academy Flooring",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "new vinyl flooring for main school walkways.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65899",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Tuddenham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603550132"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72279",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Tuddenham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1603550132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}