Lot 1
Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation
Buyer: Oxford Brookes University →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation
UKJ14 · UKJ1
Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software integration consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software integration consultancy services (72227000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 69 | 2 median · 9.8 average (24 of 69 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (27 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043bea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005702-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 21 2024 16:04:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-03-24T23:59:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-03-24T23:59:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=78603&B=OXFORDBROOKES |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2024 | tender | 005702-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005702-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-21T16:04:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043bea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48319",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT Enterprise Integration",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for iPaaS implementation",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-24T23:59:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-24T23:59:00Z"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-24T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=78603&B=OXFORDBROOKES",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48319",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gipsy Lane, Headington,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brookes.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/106484",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=78603&B=OXFORDBROOKES",
"name": "Julia Zhu",
"email": "xzhu@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1865647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105735",
"name": "Oxford brookes university",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxford brookes university"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "xzhu@brookes.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005702-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-21T16:04:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043bea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48319",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT Enterprise Integration",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for iPaaS implementation",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-24T23:59:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-24T23:59:00Z"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender for iPaas implementation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-24T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72227000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software integration consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=78603&B=OXFORDBROOKES",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48319",
"name": "Oxford Brookes University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gipsy Lane, Headington,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brookes.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/106484",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Oxford Brookes University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=78603&B=OXFORDBROOKES",
"name": "Julia Zhu",
"email": "xzhu@brookes.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1865647566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105735",
"name": "Oxford brookes university",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 0BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headington Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oxford brookes university"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "xzhu@brookes.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}