Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029995-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-25T08:45:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49621",
"name": "Wales Audit Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029995-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66664",
"name": "RSM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Wales Audit Office is seeking an independent External Audit Provider to audit the Wales Audit Office's accounts and undertake examinations into the economy, efficiency, and effectiveness with which the Auditor General and the Wales Audit Office have used their resources in discharging their functions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of the Lead Auditor/Partner",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Experience of team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "How the Services will be delivered",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality arrangements and standards",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Approach to stakeholder engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Presentation - Provision of assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement exercise will establish a Services Contract for the purchase of External Audit Services to Wales Audit Office.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49621",
"name": "Wales Audit Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.audit.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0519",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wales Audit Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Evans",
"email": "darren.evans@audit.wales",
"faxNumber": "+44 2920320600",
"telephone": "+44 7507686066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66664",
"name": "RSM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B25AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Philips Point, Temple Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RSM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 212143100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029995-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 232000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029995-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:125904)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Oct 2022 · 029995-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "029995-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-25T08:45:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49621",
"name": "Wales Audit Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029995-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66664",
"name": "RSM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Wales Audit Office is seeking an independent External Audit Provider to audit the Wales Audit Office's accounts and undertake examinations into the economy, efficiency, and effectiveness with which the Auditor General and the Wales Audit Office have used their resources in discharging their functions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of the Lead Auditor/Partner",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Experience of team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "How the Services will be delivered",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Quality arrangements and standards",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Approach to stakeholder engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Presentation - Provision of assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement exercise will establish a Services Contract for the purchase of External Audit Services to Wales Audit Office.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49621",
"name": "Wales Audit Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.audit.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0519",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wales Audit Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Evans",
"email": "darren.evans@audit.wales",
"faxNumber": "+44 2920320600",
"telephone": "+44 7507686066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66664",
"name": "RSM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B25AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Philips Point, Temple Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RSM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 212143100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029995-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 232000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029995-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:125904)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Apr 2022 · 009676-2022 · tender
{
"id": "009676-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-12T08:40:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49621",
"name": "Wales Audit Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032c69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month increments up to a total duration of 84 months (for clarity up to three renewals to a maximum duration of 7 years to cover up to financial year ending on 31 March 2029). Renewals subject to performance and agreement by Wales Audit Office and Senedd."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Wales Audit Office is seeking an independent External Audit Provider to audit the Wales Audit Office's accounts and undertake examinations into the economy, efficiency, and effectiveness with which the Auditor General and the Wales Audit Office have used their resources in discharging their functions.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for External Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-25T14:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Cardiff"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "March 2026 (unless extended)."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement exercise will establish a Services Contract for the purchase of External Audit Services to Wales Audit Office.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-25T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "The financial standing of the Supplier will be evaluated by reference to its Dunn & Bradstreet Risk Indicator score. If the Supplier’s Dunn & Bradstreet Risk Indicator score is 1, 2 or 3, this will be a PASS. In the case of a consortium bid, this assessment will be made on the average the Dunn & Bradstreet Risk Indicator score for the members of the consortium."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The Supplier must be a qualified auditor, being:\na) eligible for appointment as a statutory auditor under Part 42 of the Companies Act 2006, or\nb) a member of an approved European body of accountants"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49621",
"name": "Wales Audit Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Cathedral Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.audit.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0519",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wales Audit Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"email": "Tenders@audit.wales",
"faxNumber": "+44 2920320600",
"telephone": "+44 2920320500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=120437.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(WA Ref:120437)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}