TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust to construct a new toilet block extension on the existing building and redevelop the surrounding area.

Building construction work
UK
Published value
£150,000
Submission deadline 31 Oct 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust: " Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust to construct a new toilet block extension on the existing building and redevelop the surrounding area.". Published status: active. Published value: £150,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 31 Oct 2025, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDiocese of Norwich Education and Academies TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
31 Oct 2025, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£150,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
Last source update25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding construction work
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a267
What is being bought
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT to create a new learning building extension to the existing Year R and Nursery classroom to install a new lobby/boot room and toilet facility suitable for the age range. This project is required to start in January 2025 and hand over to the academy by 9th April 2025. This project is funded via a Department of Education grant or £150,000.00 which the project must not exceed.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £150,000
    25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 31 Oct 2025, 17:00 GMT
    25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£150,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    25 Sept 2025, 15:57 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    31 Oct 2025, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ
View buyer profile
  • Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PNHL-2765-TRWJ
    Orchard House, East Tuddenham, Norwich, UKH17, NR20 3LR, GB
    07395333038
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published