Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT to upgrade three schools in the summer 2026 holiday to LED’s. The works must take place during the six-week holiday and be completed before the commencement of the academic year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 11:30:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042628-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064668-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 042628-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030224-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14222744",
"name": "KING & GALE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust LED upgrade Scheme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT to upgrade three schools in the summer 2026 holiday to LED’s. The works must take place during the six-week holiday and be completed before the commencement of the academic year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14222744",
"name": "KING & GALE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "THETFORD",
"postalCode": "IP25 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Loch Lane, Watton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingandgaleservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14222744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tobias King",
"email": "Office@KingGaleServices.onmicrosoft.com",
"telephone": "07799776700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust LED upgrade Scheme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 51409.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61691.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14222744",
"name": "KING & GALE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust LED upgrade Scheme 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT to upgrade three schools in the summer 2026 holiday to LED’s. The works must take place during the six-week holiday and be completed before the commencement of the academic year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14222744",
"name": "KING & GALE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "THETFORD",
"postalCode": "IP25 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Loch Lane, Watton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingandgaleservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14222744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tobias King",
"email": "Office@KingGaleServices.onmicrosoft.com",
"telephone": "07799776700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust LED upgrade Scheme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 51409.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61691.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042628-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Based on price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on price "
},
{
"name": "based on quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on quality "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust LED upgrade Scheme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT to upgrade three schools in the summer 2026 holiday to LED’s. The works must take place during the six-week holiday and be completed before the commencement of the academic year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030224-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T11:09:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Based on price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on price "
},
{
"name": "based on quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "based on quality "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Diocese of Norwich Academies and Trust LED upgrade Scheme 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T11:09:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT to upgrade three schools in the summer 2026 holiday to LED’s. The works must take place during the six-week holiday and be completed before the commencement of the academic year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR20 3LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHL-2765-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darren Williams",
"email": "Darren.williams@donesc.org",
"telephone": "07395333038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}