Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06752e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 08:32:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050316-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 077500-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tender | 050316-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | planning | 027946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077500-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:32:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06752e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No commercially viable / acceptable bids received.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Design & Build of Indoor Padel Courts at South Ribble Tennis & Fitness Centre",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:32:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077500-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:32:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06752e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "No commercially viable / acceptable bids received.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Design & Build of Indoor Padel Courts at South Ribble Tennis & Fitness Centre",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:32:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050316-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06752e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PN0067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Design & Build of Indoor Padel Courts at South Ribble Tennis & Fitness Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:27:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council is seeking tenders for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three new indoor padel courts to be created within the existing indoor tennis hall at South Ribble Tennis & Fitness Centre, Cuerden Way, Bamber Bridge, Lancashire PR5 6BJ. This project supports the organisation's strategic aim to expand its racquet sport offer, increase participation, and enhance community access to high quality, modern sports facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity can be found at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ under project reference DN817508. Details regarding Social Value can be found via the tender pack.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027946-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:40:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06752e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06752e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Racquet and court sports equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Padel Courts",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council is seeking tenders for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three new indoor Padel courts to be created within the existing indoor tennis hall at South Ribble Tennis & Fitness Centre, Cuerden Way, Bamber Bridge, Lancashire PR5 6BJ.\nThis project supports the organisation's strategic aim to expand its racquet sport offer, increase participation, and enhance community access to high quality, modern sports facilities.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:40:38Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council is seeking responses to the questions included in the Pre-Market Engagement document. The current intention for the full procurement process is to tender for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of three new indoor Padel courts, with the response(s) to this exercise helping to finalise the Specification & other aspects of the tender documents.\nInformation on this exercise can be found at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}