Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services
Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
Office
+1 more
Published value
£225,000
Submission deadline 15 May 2026, 15:30 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Dominican College Fortwilliam: "Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services ". Published status: active. Published value: £225,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 May 2026, 15:30 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Dominican College Fortwilliam | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 15 May 2026, 15:30 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £225,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Dominican College Fortwilliam
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Dominican College Fortwilliam. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDominican College Fortwilliam | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST | Last source update2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccommodation, building and window cleaning services, Office, school and office equipment cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067b8a | ||
What is being bought
The Governors of Dominican College wish to issue an invitation to tender for cleaning services, commencing September 2026.
Further details and tender specification can be requested from The Head of Finance and Corporate Services by emailing info@dominican.belfast.ni.sch.uk. Completed tender submissions should be submitted by 15th May 2026.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST - Status changed to active
2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 May 2026, 15:30 BST
2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£225,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST - Submission deadline
15 May 2026, 15:30 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Dominican College Fortwilliam
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXDX-3747-TLZMDocuments (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 2 Apr 2026, 10:58 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published