Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Chorley Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Chorley Borough Council is seeking to procure the services of an external provider who can conduct Conservation Area Appraisals for each of the borough's designated Conservation Areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064300-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 13:57:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072406-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064300-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072406-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:57:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Chorley Conservation Area Appraisals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chorley Borough Council is seeking to procure the services of an external provider who can conduct Conservation Area Appraisals for each of the borough's designated Conservation Areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chorley Conservation Area Appraisals",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48749.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:57:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T14:57:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PN0051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Chorley Conservation Area Appraisals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chorley Borough Council is seeking to procure the services of an external provider who can conduct Conservation Area Appraisals for each of the borough's designated Conservation Areas.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02549296",
"name": "LAND USE CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.landuse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02549296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@landuse.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chorley Conservation Area Appraisals",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48749.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T14:57:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072406-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T13:18:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN796942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Chorley Conservation Area Appraisals",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072406-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072406-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T13:18:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chorley Borough Council is seeking to procure the services of an external provider who can conduct Conservation Area Appraisals for each of the borough's designated Conservation Areas.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is available to view via https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ under reference: DN796942.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}