Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002443-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-08T09:23:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0290f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4666",
"name": "St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0290f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "annual rolling basis"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "We are nviting you to tender for a contract for the provision of a fully managed catering service in line with the school's requirements and specifications as described in this document.\nWe require a school meal service that provides both healthy and balanced meal options. We believe that there is a link between a healthy diet and the ability to learn effectively, and therefore, we require this important element of the school day to benefit our pupils.\nWe want every child or parent to be able to choose, and be provided with, their preferred meal choice. We also want every child to enjoy their meal in a well prepared and safe dining area. \nWe understand the school has a responsibility to promote and encourage healthy eating and we require a caterer to work with the school on developing this further. \nIt is very important that the service delivers both value for money as well as high standards in procurement, production and customer care.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "St Patrick's C of E Primary Academy\nSalter Street\nEarlswood\nSolihull\nB94 ^DE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-23T09:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "St Patrick's CE Primary Academy"
},
"description": "Headteacher\nSchool Business Manager\nGovernor"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-23T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a fully managed catering service in line with the school's requirements and specifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-22T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Price 20%\nQuality 80% - split as below\nMenus 30%\nDietary and Allergen Management 20%\nService Implementation and Transfer 20%\nStaff Development 10%\nMarketing and Communication 20%\nPayment and Debt Management 10%"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4666",
"name": "St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "SOLIHULL",
"postalCode": "B946DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salter Street, Earlswood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Single Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk/",
"name": "Lisa Howe",
"email": "s91lhowe@st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564702278"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4667",
"name": "Chair of Governors",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Earlswood",
"postalCode": "B94 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salter Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chair of Governors"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s91slawrence@st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564702278"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Feb 2021 · 002443-2021 · tender
{
"id": "002443-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-08T09:23:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0290f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4666",
"name": "St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0290f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "annual rolling basis"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "We are nviting you to tender for a contract for the provision of a fully managed catering service in line with the school's requirements and specifications as described in this document.\nWe require a school meal service that provides both healthy and balanced meal options. We believe that there is a link between a healthy diet and the ability to learn effectively, and therefore, we require this important element of the school day to benefit our pupils.\nWe want every child or parent to be able to choose, and be provided with, their preferred meal choice. We also want every child to enjoy their meal in a well prepared and safe dining area. \nWe understand the school has a responsibility to promote and encourage healthy eating and we require a caterer to work with the school on developing this further. \nIt is very important that the service delivers both value for money as well as high standards in procurement, production and customer care.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "St Patrick's C of E Primary Academy\nSalter Street\nEarlswood\nSolihull\nB94 ^DE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 201000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-23T09:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "St Patrick's CE Primary Academy"
},
"description": "Headteacher\nSchool Business Manager\nGovernor"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-23T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of a fully managed catering service in line with the school's requirements and specifications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-22T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Price 20%\nQuality 80% - split as below\nMenus 30%\nDietary and Allergen Management 20%\nService Implementation and Transfer 20%\nStaff Development 10%\nMarketing and Communication 20%\nPayment and Debt Management 10%"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4666",
"name": "St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "SOLIHULL",
"postalCode": "B946DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salter Street, Earlswood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Single Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St. Patricks C Of E Primary Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk/",
"name": "Lisa Howe",
"email": "s91lhowe@st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564702278"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4667",
"name": "Chair of Governors",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Earlswood",
"postalCode": "B94 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salter Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chair of Governors"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s91slawrence@st-patricks-ce.solihull.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1564702278"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}