Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority wishes to award a contract for the extension of existing WC block at Malham Visitor Centre, Chapel Gate, Malham BD23 4DA, to provide a Changing Places WC in compliance with British Standard 'BS8300:2018' for the design of buildings and their approaches to meet the needs of disabled people.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058685 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058417-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 10:21:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058417-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054146-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | tender | 048175-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058417-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T11:21:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 85969.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103163.47
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:21:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161549",
"name": "Dobson Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR AN EXTENSION OF EXISTING WC BLOCK AT MALHAM VISITOR CENTRE, TO PROVIDE A CHANGING PLACES WC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the extension of existing WC block at Malham Visitor Centre, Chapel Gate, Malham BD23 4DA, to provide a Changing Places WC in compliance with British Standard 'BS8300:2018' for the design of buildings and their approaches to meet the needs of disabled people.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161549",
"name": "Dobson Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkley",
"postalCode": "LS29 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Drill Hall Business Centre, Leeds Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@dobsonconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058417-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T11:21:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 85969.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103163.47
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058417-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058417-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:21:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161549",
"name": "Dobson Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR AN EXTENSION OF EXISTING WC BLOCK AT MALHAM VISITOR CENTRE, TO PROVIDE A CHANGING PLACES WC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the extension of existing WC block at Malham Visitor Centre, Chapel Gate, Malham BD23 4DA, to provide a Changing Places WC in compliance with British Standard 'BS8300:2018' for the design of buildings and their approaches to meet the needs of disabled people.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161549",
"name": "Dobson Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkley",
"postalCode": "LS29 8EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, Drill Hall Business Centre, Leeds Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@dobsonconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054146-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR AN EXTENSION OF EXISTING WC BLOCK AT MALHAM VISITOR CENTRE, TO PROVIDE A CHANGING PLACES WC",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4201",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4201",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4221",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4221",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4836",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4836",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054146-2025",
"description": "Updated drawing pack - see 3.1 Drawings pack - Malham Changing Places WC"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the extension of existing WC block at Malham Visitor Centre, Chapel Gate, Malham BD23 4DA, to provide a Changing Places WC in compliance with British Standard 'BS8300:2018' for the design of buildings and their approaches to meet the needs of disabled people.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders should be sent to procurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk with the title box stating: \"TENDER FOR AN EXTENSION OF EXISTING WC BLOCK AT MALHAM VISITOR CENTRE, TO PROVIDE A CHANGING PLACES WC 19TH SEPTEMBER 2025\". The deadline date for submitting tenders is 12 noon on 19th September 2025. You will receive an immediate automatic confirmation of receipt; if this is not forthcoming please check your SPAM, or contact the officer named on the front of this Invitation to Tender. THIS IS THE PREFERRED METHOD.\nhttps://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Tighe",
"email": "jon.tighe@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048175-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T16:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INVITATION TO TENDER FOR AN EXTENSION OF EXISTING WC BLOCK AT MALHAM VISITOR CENTRE, TO PROVIDE A CHANGING PLACES WC",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4201",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4201",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4221",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4221",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4222",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4222",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048175-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048175-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T16:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for the extension of existing WC block at Malham Visitor Centre, Chapel Gate, Malham BD23 4DA, to provide a Changing Places WC in compliance with British Standard 'BS8300:2018' for the design of buildings and their approaches to meet the needs of disabled people.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders should be sent to procurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk with the title box stating: \"TENDER FOR AN EXTENSION OF EXISTING WC BLOCK AT MALHAM VISITOR CENTRE, TO PROVIDE A CHANGING PLACES WC 19TH SEPTEMBER 2025\". The deadline date for submitting tenders is 12 noon on 19th September 2025. You will receive an immediate automatic confirmation of receipt; if this is not forthcoming please check your SPAM, or contact the officer named on the front of this Invitation to Tender. THIS IS THE PREFERRED METHOD.\nhttps://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Tighe",
"email": "jon.tighe@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}