Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Invision 360 is a tool that streamlines EHCP quality assurance (which is a priority inspection outcome for DBC), improve the quality of the annual review process, and create first-draft EHCPs in minutes with VITA AI. It delivers consistent, high-quality outcomes for children with SEND.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034506-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 08:53:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T09:53:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13223149",
"name": "INVISION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invision 360",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invision 360 is a tool that streamlines EHCP quality assurance (which is a priority inspection outcome for DBC), improve the quality of the annual review process, and create first-draft EHCPs in minutes with VITA AI. It delivers consistent, high-quality outcomes for children with SEND.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13223149",
"name": "INVISION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-6 The Quarterdeck"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.invision360.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13223149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.johnson@invision360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invision360",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:53:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T09:53:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13223149",
"name": "INVISION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invision 360",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invision 360 is a tool that streamlines EHCP quality assurance (which is a priority inspection outcome for DBC), improve the quality of the annual review process, and create first-draft EHCPs in minutes with VITA AI. It delivers consistent, high-quality outcomes for children with SEND.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13223149",
"name": "INVISION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO6 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-6 The Quarterdeck"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.invision360.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13223149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.johnson@invision360.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invision360",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T09:53:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}