Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
This is a Direct Award being made under Schedule 5 Section 13 - Urgency of the Procurement Act 2023 and in accordance with the Procurement Regulations 2024 - Where- (a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and (b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure. NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority) have awarded a contract through 31 March 2026. Investing in Children work in partnership with Durham County Council to provide services for children and young people to enable them to participate and engage with the different groups with the aim to bring about improvements in their lives. They also work in partnership with Durham County Council and provide support and actively engage with initiatives for young people mental health and learning disability groups and networks throughout County Durham.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d40d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068499-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 11:42:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068499-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068499-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:42:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164858",
"name": "Investing in Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICB-101A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investing in Children - County Durham - North East and North Cumbria ICB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Direct Award being made under Schedule 5 Section 13 - Urgency of the Procurement Act 2023 and in accordance with the Procurement Regulations 2024 -\nWhere- (a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and (b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.\nNHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority) have awarded a contract through 31 March 2026.\nInvesting in Children work in partnership with Durham County Council to provide services for children and young people to enable them to participate and engage with the different groups with the aim to bring about improvements in their lives. They also work in partnership with Durham County\nCouncil and provide support and actively engage with initiatives for young people mental health and learning disability groups and networks throughout County Durham.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164858",
"name": "Investing in Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Framwellgate Moor",
"postalCode": "DH1 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sjovoll Centre, Front Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@investinginchildren.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Investing in Children - Co. Durham QHM-2025-8379",
"value": {
"amount": 69942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69942
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:42:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068499-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:42:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164858",
"name": "Investing in Children"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICB-101A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Investing in Children - County Durham - North East and North Cumbria ICB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Direct Award being made under Schedule 5 Section 13 - Urgency of the Procurement Act 2023 and in accordance with the Procurement Regulations 2024 -\nWhere- (a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and (b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.\nNHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority) have awarded a contract through 31 March 2026.\nInvesting in Children work in partnership with Durham County Council to provide services for children and young people to enable them to participate and engage with the different groups with the aim to bring about improvements in their lives. They also work in partnership with Durham County\nCouncil and provide support and actively engage with initiatives for young people mental health and learning disability groups and networks throughout County Durham.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
"name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QHM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164858",
"name": "Investing in Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Framwellgate Moor",
"postalCode": "DH1 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sjovoll Centre, Front Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@investinginchildren.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Investing in Children - Co. Durham QHM-2025-8379",
"value": {
"amount": 69942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69942
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:42:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}