Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014266-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T12:24:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818029"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014266-2026-SC0074-1",
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168650",
"name": "Care Support Scotland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174688",
"name": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation. Their accommodation is split over several properties in the same street located in two neighbouring properties in Inverkeithing, with two individuals sharing one property and one individual residing in a single tenancy next door.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the specification.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pasha Keir",
"email": "Pasha.Keir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168650",
"name": "Care Support Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Care Support Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174688",
"name": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "353 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1856",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014266-2026-SC0074-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2077985,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014266-2026-SC0074-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Tenderer Ranked first has requested to withdraw from the Service prior to commencement of the Service.",
"description": "The contract has been re-awarded to TRFS, the second ranked Tenderer, from 17/02/2026."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please note that this contract has been re-awarded to the second ranked Tenderer from 17/02/2026. Award Notice 823894.\n(SC Ref:823898)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014266-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "014266-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T12:24:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818029"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014266-2026-SC0074-1",
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168650",
"name": "Care Support Scotland"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174688",
"name": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation. Their accommodation is split over several properties in the same street located in two neighbouring properties in Inverkeithing, with two individuals sharing one property and one individual residing in a single tenancy next door.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the specification.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pasha Keir",
"email": "Pasha.Keir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168650",
"name": "Care Support Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Care Support Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174688",
"name": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "353 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1856",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014266-2026-SC0074-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2077985,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014266-2026-SC0074-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Tenderer Ranked first has requested to withdraw from the Service prior to commencement of the Service.",
"description": "The contract has been re-awarded to TRFS, the second ranked Tenderer, from 17/02/2026."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please note that this contract has been re-awarded to the second ranked Tenderer from 17/02/2026. Award Notice 823894.\n(SC Ref:823898)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Feb 2026 · 014259-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "014259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T12:17:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808250"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014259-2026-SC0074-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132651",
"name": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation. Their accommodation is split over several properties in the same street located in two neighbouring properties in Inverkeithing, with two individuals sharing one property and one individual residing in a single tenancy next door.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in Inverkeithing.",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pasha Keir",
"email": "Pasha.Keir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132651",
"name": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stepps",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Buchanan Gate, Cumbernauld Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Richmond Fellowship Scotland Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1856",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014259-2026-SC0074-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2077985,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014259-2026-SC0074-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been re-awarded to the second ranked Tenderer from 17/02/2026.\n(SC Ref:823894)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Dec 2025 · 081052-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081052-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T13:42:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808250"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "081052-2025-SC0074-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168650",
"name": "Care Support Scotland"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation. Their accommodation is split over several properties in the same street located in two neighbouring properties in Inverkeithing, with two individuals sharing one property and one individual residing in a single tenancy next door.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in Inverkeithing.",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pasha.Keir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168650",
"name": "Care Support Scotland",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Care Support Scotland"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1856",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081052-2025-SC0074-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2077985,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081052-2025-SC0074-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract due to commence 12/01/2026.\n(SC Ref:818029)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Sept 2025 · 053365-2025 · tender
{
"id": "053365-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T08:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808250"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 12 + 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation. Their accommodation is split over several properties in the same street located in two neighbouring properties in Inverkeithing, with two individuals sharing one property and one individual residing in a single tenancy next door.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "85"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "15"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverkeithing, Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inverkeithing Core and Cluster 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2077985,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Fife House, Glenrothes or from staff home locations if working from home."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Yes, this requirement is expected to be recurrent and further notices may be issued when this contract is due to expire if required."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of three (3) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in Inverkeithing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "Pasha.Keir@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1856",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=808250.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:808250)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=808250",
"initiationType": "tender"
}