Lot 1
Inventory Management Software
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Inventory Management Software
UKI31
Inventory Management Software
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Inventory management software development services (72212430); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI31 | 32 | 4 median · 15.9 average (15 of 32 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (16 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 574 | 22 median · 18.7 average (3 of 574 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (3 of 574 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e283 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005314-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 17 2025 10:54:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-21 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2025 | tender | 005314-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005314-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-17T10:54:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e283",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UCLH-6609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inventory Management Software",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inventory Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Inventory Management Software",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72212430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to SQ Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Stevie Cavanagh",
"email": "steviejay.cavanagh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138143",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005314-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-17T10:54:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e283",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UCLH-6609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inventory Management Software",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inventory Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Inventory Management Software",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72212430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to SQ Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14675",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Stevie Cavanagh",
"email": "steviejay.cavanagh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138143",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2L",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}